South Nyack 10 Miler - 2019 Results
Back to Results Page
********** OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name No. Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===================== ===== === === ================ ======= =====
1 Rich Bertrand 95 26 M Stony Point 53:46 5:23
2 Corey Calajoe 115 32 M Sleepy Hollow 57:45 5:47
3 Patrick Wortner 1293 27 M Dobbs Ferry 58:26 5:51
4 Art Gunther 262 48 M Nyack 58:28 5:51
5 Chase Hogeboom 277 20 M 58:47 5:53
6 Kyle Stacks 1177 19 M 58:59 5:54
7 Dashiell Rogers 1119 18 M 59:05 5:55
8 Zachary Gould 254 18 M 59:11 5:56
9 Garrett Burnett 111 21 M 1:00:11 6:02
10 Ryan French 234 21 M 1:01:15 6:08
11 Murray Johnston 291 21 M 1:01:16 6:08
12 Aaron Goldstein 251 31 M North Haledon 1:01:53 6:12
13 Owen States 1179 19 M 1:02:19 6:14
14 Ash Dean 5234 24 M Nyack 1:02:34 6:16
15 Michael Celona 5242 43 M Palisades 1:02:51 6:18
16 Casey Kern 5231 25 M Stony Point 1:03:36 6:22
17 Tyler Perry 1102 24 M Haverstraw 1:04:11 6:26
18 Kevin Hoyt 280 35 M Nanuet 1:04:14 6:26
19 Douglas Schiz 1139 37 M Chappaqua 1:04:33 6:28
20 Robert Sylvester 1186 43 M Valley Cottage 1:04:49 6:29
21 Skel Francois 232 50 M Spring Valley 1:05:19 6:32
22 Drew Katz 374 24 M Brookline 1:05:20 6:32
23 Jamer Hughes 5268 18 M 1:05:21 6:33
24 Phillip Curiel 150 35 M West Point 1:05:42 6:35
25 Paul Serra 1156 48 M Garnerville 1:05:54 6:36
26 Luke Driscoll 5205 43 M Pearl River 1:05:55 6:36
27 Denis Brosnan 109 37 M Cranford 1:06:02 6:37
28 Sean McLiverty 5211 33 M 1:06:10 6:37
29 Gary Lausin 433 39 M Old Tappan 1:06:12 6:38
30 Regner Peralta 1101 39 M Nanuet 1:06:19 6:38
31 Lawrence Topor 1194 48 M Haworth 1:06:23 6:39
32 Emma Sarro 1133 36 F New City 1:06:26 6:39
33 Colin Sherman 1165 25 M Waldwick 1:06:58 6:42
34 Andrew Karcich 372 44 M New Milford 1:07:02 6:43
35 Matt Lenihan 460 34 M Pearl River 1:07:11 6:44
36 Jeffrey Demarest 194 39 M Tomkins Cove 1:07:45 6:47
37 Antorio Renha 5247 63 M 1:08:39 6:52
38 Sara Scales 1134 20 F 1:09:09 6:55
39 Andrew Vaccaro 1270 35 M Ossining 1:09:13 6:56
40 Kristen Walsh 1275 26 F Hoboken 1:09:19 6:56
41 Jamie Kempton 382 60 M Pearl River 1:10:33 7:04
42 Emily Dinallo 200 19 F 1:10:33 7:04
43 Chloe Tran 1196 19 F 1:11:27 7:09
44 Haley Seaward 1145 18 F 1:11:28 7:09
45 Wojciech Creszkowski 5219 50 M 1:11:40 7:10
46 Christopher Lent 478 40 M Nanuet 1:11:43 7:11
47 Delphine Francois 231 37 F Spring Valley 1:11:48 7:11
48 5241 0 M 1:12:08 7:13
49 Kim Chalfin 127 48 F West Nyack 1:12:27 7:15
50 Alex Juarez 371 65 M Passaic 1:12:41 7:16
51 Dan Fanelli 215 62 M Tarrytown 1:12:45 7:17
52 Akira Yoshizaki 1296 61 M White Plains 1:12:51 7:18
53 Erick Tatro 1190 37 M Brooklyn 1:12:59 7:18
54 Michael Pagano 1023 34 M Allendale 1:13:25 7:21
55 Nathan Goulding 255 35 M Nyack 1:13:28 7:21
56 Brian Looney 484 23 M Emerson 1:13:28 7:21
57 Tyler Alexander 74 32 M Tarrytown 1:13:39 7:22
58 Gregg Lauber 425 53 M Hillsdale 1:13:44 7:23
59 Kyle Lupi 497 15 M Blauvelt 1:13:57 7:24
60 Alexandra Cajigal 114 18 F 1:14:04 7:25
61 Autumn Shea 1164 21 F 1:14:07 7:25
62 Paul Baly 5270 43 M 1:14:18 7:26
63 Jennifer Leddy 438 27 F Stony Point 1:14:23 7:27
64 Samuel Schultz 1142 33 M Elk Mound 1:14:26 7:27
65 Scott Siverling 1169 43 M Hillsdale 1:14:29 7:27
66 Gail Cirlin-Lazerus 131 44 F Valley Cottage 1:14:30 7:27
67 Michael Orth 918 51 M White Plains 1:14:39 7:28
68 Jenny Kurz 398 32 F White Plains 1:15:06 7:31
69 Emily McKinney 574 21 F 1:15:07 7:31
70 John Kolesar 386 49 M Nanuet 1:15:14 7:32
71 Rafael Mendez 577 55 M Haverstraw 1:15:30 7:33
72 Gary Ginley 245 32 M Pomona 1:15:41 7:35
73 Lenny Cottrell 141 51 M Demarest 1:15:53 7:36
74 Claire Eckert 208 39 F Tappan 1:15:55 7:36
75 Chris McKenna 573 27 M Chester 1:15:59 7:36
76 Mark Welch 5267 52 M 1:16:01 7:37
77 Erin McCorry 547 29 F Astoria 1:16:07 7:37
78 Diane Hayes 268 53 F Weston 1:16:10 7:37
79 Virginia Day 191 54 F Rockleigh 1:16:27 7:39
80 Heidi Bernasconi 94 38 F New City 1:16:31 7:40
81 Michael Beckerle 91 57 M Pearl River 1:16:33 7:40
82 Daniel Markiewicz 513 41 M West Nyack 1:16:35 7:40
83 Charlton Machado 501 44 M Highland Mills 1:16:38 7:40
84 Christian Mendez 576 30 M New City 1:16:48 7:41
85 Luis Carlos Zhanay 1299 40 M Sleepy Hollow 1:16:49 7:41
86 Dawn Marinaccio 5245 50 F 1:16:58 7:42
87 Peggy Neil 906 47 F Spring Valley 1:17:15 7:44
88 Adamtejed 5235 40 M 1:17:30 7:45
89 Krista Barron 87 40 F Tarrytown 1:17:31 7:46
90 Matt Citardi 132 53 M Blauvelt 1:17:36 7:46
91 Ted Sestak 1157 54 M Nyack 1:18:02 7:49
92 Bart Roman 1121 38 M Hillsdale 1:18:14 7:50
93 Steven Marsh 5204 63 M 1:18:18 7:50
94 Paul Curley 186 50 M Nyack 1:18:18 7:50
95 McLain Granger 259 41 M New Fairfield 1:18:20 7:50
96 Dirk Diggler 5262 52 M 1:18:26 7:51
97 Douglas McEnroe 557 44 M Hillsdale 1:18:39 7:52
98 Kerry O'Brien 910 32 F Arlington 1:18:43 7:53
99 Kaylie McGivney 562 24 F Tappan 1:18:44 7:53
100 Conrado Soria 1175 39 M Arlington 1:18:47 7:53
101 Robert Spilotras 5202 48 M 1:19:02 7:55
102 John Miksad 885 60 M Wilton 1:19:07 7:55
103 Adam Wayne 1279 37 M Woodcliff Lake 1:19:15 7:56
104 Mark Bowen 103 50 M Nyack 1:19:20 7:56
105 Andrew Webber 1280 34 M Oakland 1:19:38 7:58
106 Kenneth Scerbo 1136 42 M West Point 1:19:39 7:58
107 Vivek Pabby 920 52 M Scarsdale 1:19:45 7:59
108 Andrew Trust 1199 42 M New City 1:19:46 7:59
109 Erika Finan 220 24 F Pearl River 1:20:00 8:00
110 Amy Maxwell 5254 37 F Stony Point 1:20:01 8:01
111 Carmen Sargent 1132 55 F Woodcliff Lake 1:20:02 8:01
112 Peter Mancuso 507 37 M Nanuet 1:20:16 8:02
113 Catriona Kissane 383 40 F Bronx 1:20:26 8:03
114 Natalie Boelman 100 43 F Palisades 1:20:30 8:03
115 Allison Lausin 431 37 F Old Tappan 1:20:38 8:04
116 Joe Ginis 244 52 M New City 1:20:39 8:04
117 Carissa Seidenfrau 1153 35 F New City 1:20:42 8:05
118 Jamie Dwyer 207 33 F Poughkeepsie 1:20:44 8:05
119 Cortney Weissenborn 1285 25 F Westwood 1:20:47 8:05
120 Jonathan Farrell 217 36 M Township Of Wash 1:21:00 8:06
121 Stephen Santini 1131 59 M Pearl River 1:21:11 8:08
122 Erika Krokus 5223 42 F 1:21:13 8:08
123 Amy Lucas 494 32 F Ardsley 1:21:21 8:09
124 Teiko Shigezumi 1166 51 F Hartsdale 1:21:37 8:10
125 Tim Peach 5261 56 M Stony Point 1:21:48 8:11
126 Katie Ann Paden 922 31 F Islip 1:22:06 8:13
127 Maggie Ely 210 28 F Fair Lawn 1:22:17 8:14
128 Juan Seaforth 1144 50 M Brooklyn 1:22:20 8:14
129 Peter Skywark 1170 56 M Blauvelt 1:22:50 8:17
130 Matt Mauriello 529 42 M Fishkill 1:22:57 8:18
131 Philip Beyer 96 31 M Nanuet 1:22:57 8:18
132 Akif Zaman 1298 39 M Long Island City 1:23:04 8:19
133 Ryan Nassisi 904 37 M South Salem 1:23:06 8:19
134 Jamie Schmidt 1140 47 M New York 1:23:13 8:20
135 Brian Koscuirzka 5260 36 M Ridgewood 1:23:19 8:20
136 Jim Clifford 5243 51 M West Nyack 1:23:19 8:20
137 Matthew Giovine 246 29 M Nyack 1:23:41 8:23
138 Debi Feraris-Teaton 5217 56 F 1:23:54 8:24
139 Ethan Courtwright 143 40 M Tappan 1:24:12 8:26
140 Matis Goldring 250 30 M Passaic 1:24:22 8:27
141 Amanda Treanor 1197 49 F Yonkers 1:24:33 8:28
142 Michael Beaudoin 89 50 M Glen Rock 1:24:35 8:28
143 Kevin Crawford 5246 53 M 1:24:36 8:28
144 Joe Tlsty 5208 60 M New City 1:24:37 8:28
145 Keely Cheslack-Postav 129 42 F Hastings On Huds 1:24:40 8:28
146 Eugene Acosta 5210 50 M Nanuet 1:24:43 8:29
147 Leslie Ballantyne 83 44 F New York 1:24:47 8:29
148 Fergal Gartlan 241 51 M Haworth 1:24:52 8:30
149 Megan Flynn 229 37 F New York 1:24:58 8:30
150 Bruce Meyer 881 60 M Orangeburg 1:25:01 8:31
151 Christopher Pade 921 44 M Valley Cottage 1:25:02 8:31
152 William Beckett 92 57 M Haworth 1:25:08 8:31
153 Kevin Van Hise 1272 51 M Nyack 1:25:25 8:33
154 Cheryl Broas 107 58 F New Rochelle 1:25:29 8:33
155 Ashley McKenna 563 26 F Chester 1:25:31 8:34
156 Alister Reminck 5226 62 M 1:25:32 8:34
157 Jessica Yu 1297 54 F Briarcliff Manor 1:26:06 8:37
158 Mike Glynn 247 47 M Valley Cottage 1:26:10 8:37
159 Greg Savitz 5224 48 M 1:26:10 8:37
160 Brian Donaldson 201 34 M Congers 1:26:16 8:38
161 Brian Warzecha 1276 43 M Valley Cottage 1:26:18 8:38
162 Narcis Aron 5206 70 M 1:26:19 8:38
163 Carolyn Blutig 99 48 F Nanuet 1:26:24 8:39
164 Maureen Carson 124 58 F Dobbs Ferry 1:26:24 8:39
165 Lisa Rosenfeld 1123 52 F New City 1:26:27 8:39
166 Alexander Shaw 1163 25 M Harrison 1:26:36 8:40
167 Tara Cushing 187 43 F Valley Cottage 1:26:36 8:40
168 Beth Wnorowski 1290 38 F Nyack 1:26:36 8:40
169 Scott Lowe 490 31 M Staten Island 1:26:40 8:40
170 Sara Ford 230 38 F Emerson 1:27:08 8:43
171 Tedi Webber 1281 34 F Oakland 1:27:15 8:44
172 Vinny Carle 5216 55 M 1:27:17 8:44
173 Marcela Chilchoa 5264 37 F 1:27:21 8:45
174 Vincent Abbatecola 71 28 M Haverstraw 1:27:23 8:45
175 Lauren Wexler 1286 32 F Tarrytown 1:27:25 8:45
176 Danielle Kardian 373 30 F Pearl River 1:27:32 8:46
177 Sarah Lhotak 483 33 F Harrington Park 1:27:41 8:47
178 Christopher Shaffsick 1158 41 M Pearl River 1:27:53 8:48
179 Fernando Olivencia 913 35 M Congers 1:27:54 8:48
180 Danielle Metlitz 579 33 F Congers 1:27:56 8:48
181 Carissa Garcia 239 33 F Highland Falls 1:27:59 8:48
182 Frank Krajick 392 69 M Dumont 1:28:01 8:48
183 Elizabeth Apicella 78 38 F Pearl River 1:28:01 8:49
184 Michele Caton 126 43 F Nanuet 1:28:07 8:49
185 Julia Campanelli 5253 26 F Stony Point 1:28:08 8:49
186 James Hughes 281 48 M Fishkill 1:28:09 8:49
187 Jessie Borsinger 5215 35 F Northvale 1:28:17 8:50
188 Lucie Stiebel 1182 37 F White Plains 1:28:21 8:51
189 Alison Meyer 878 38 F New City 1:28:23 8:51
190 Victor Pfister 5244 48 M 1:28:30 8:51
191 John Mackenzie 5238 39 M 1:28:31 8:52
192 Laura Hollenbaugh 278 48 F Ramsey 1:28:32 8:52
193 David Whittaker 1289 42 M Sparkill 1:28:33 8:52
194 Jacqueline Cleary 133 40 F Hillsdale 1:28:37 8:52
195 Tom Kucinski 395 56 M Briarcliff Manor 1:28:59 8:54
196 David Carlucci 122 38 M New City 1:29:08 8:55
197 Tracie Sundack 1185 54 F Scarsdale 1:29:14 8:56
198 Jose Solis 1174 62 M Paterson 1:29:23 8:57
199 Susan Chiarulli 130 58 F Ossining 1:29:24 8:57
200 Jason Durand 206 43 M Paramus 1:29:30 8:57
201 Carrie Kelly 379 45 F Ramsey 1:29:31 8:58
202 Ezra Seckin 1149 12 M Nyack 1:29:31 8:58
203 Ann Hanley 265 59 F Tarrytown 1:29:36 8:58
204 Lesley Finer 223 41 F Harrington Park 1:29:40 8:58
205 Katie Ottenheimer 919 49 F New City 1:29:41 8:59
206 Bill Purdue 1109 73 M Nyack 1:29:47 8:59
207 Julie Lamb 5269 44 F 1:29:50 8:59
208 Howard Luks 496 56 M Katonah 1:29:51 9:00
209 Christopher Jentile 289 58 M Ridgefield 1:29:53 9:00
210 Debbie Kolesar 385 50 F Nanuet 1:29:56 9:00
211 Angela Esposito 213 26 F Nyack 1:30:05 9:01
212 Ayako Mackenzie 5239 44 F 1:30:09 9:01
213 Dina Paglia 5249 46 F 1:30:14 9:02
214 Mark Schulman 5266 54 M 1:30:19 9:02
215 Jennifer Kuo 397 36 F Mahwah 1:30:23 9:03
216 Howard Hull 282 54 M Orangeburg 1:30:28 9:03
217 Erik Thunell 1193 37 M Park Ridge 1:30:36 9:04
218 Brett Watanabe 1277 55 M Nyack 1:30:44 9:05
219 Cori Roden 1117 42 F New City 1:31:04 9:07
220 Gravity Goldberg 249 40 F Nyack 1:31:07 9:07
221 Jim Heebink 270 73 M New Richmond 1:31:11 9:08
222 Surelis Hernandez 275 39 F West Haverstraw 1:31:15 9:08
223 Nicholas Graziano 260 40 M West Haverstraw 1:31:17 9:08
224 Veronica Konstandakis 387 39 F New City 1:31:19 9:08
225 Beth Dexter 196 43 F Bronxville 1:31:54 9:12
226 Jenn Nicoll 908 39 F Nyack 1:32:04 9:13
227 Eliana Horowitz 279 27 F Spring Valley 1:32:06 9:13
228 Bruce Beck 90 59 M Nyack 1:32:11 9:14
229 Jeremiah Conway 138 41 M Nyack 1:32:13 9:14
230 Thomas Preston 5232 51 M 1:32:14 9:14
231 Melida Guaman 5263 38 F 1:32:18 9:14
232 Erik Lazerus 435 46 M Valley Cottage 1:32:18 9:14
233 Jenn Lubanty 491 26 F Stony Point 1:32:23 9:15
234 Carolyn Oppenheim 5257 50 F 1:32:25 9:15
235 Caitlin McElroy-Cox 549 45 F Nyack 1:32:35 9:16
236 Rogelio Navarro 905 40 M Nyack 1:32:37 9:16
237 Noe Islas 284 40 M Haverstraw 1:32:43 9:17
238 Issa Abbasi 70 34 M Mahwah 1:32:44 9:17
239 Michael Feltham 218 44 M New City 1:32:52 9:18
240 Keith Drayer 205 54 M Valley Stream 1:32:58 9:18
241 Eileen Polese 1107 45 F Mount Kisco 1:33:02 9:19
242 Jessica Garrecht 240 33 F Tappan 1:33:09 9:19
243 Madelyn Kotosky 389 32 F Piermont 1:33:16 9:20
244 Veronique Allen-Hazel 5252 50 F 1:33:27 9:21
245 Nina Heebink 271 43 F New York 1:33:48 9:23
246 Danielle Conway 137 33 F Pearl River 1:33:57 9:24
247 Joanna Shapiro 1161 41 F Pearl River 1:33:58 9:24
248 Anthony Monaco 887 54 M Hopewell Junctio 1:33:59 9:24
249 Maria Interlandi 283 44 F Suffern 1:34:00 9:24
250 Edward Dillon 198 72 M Lackawaxen 1:34:00 9:24
251 Mary Flannery 227 53 F Suffern 1:34:00 9:24
252 Alex Santiago 1130 40 M Yonkers 1:34:06 9:25
253 Bella Pic 1104 29 F Hoboken 1:34:11 9:26
254 Thomas Schneck 1141 54 M Nyack 1:34:12 9:26
255 Tom Sella 1155 45 M Closter 1:34:21 9:27
256 Sean Fitzgerald 226 31 M Nanuet 1:34:30 9:27
257 Silvana Tapia 1187 39 F Tarrytown 1:34:33 9:28
258 Kenji Funaki 236 53 M Scarsdale 1:34:35 9:28
259 Jose Martinez 517 52 M Nyack 1:34:57 9:30
260 William Foster 5265 55 M 1:35:02 9:31
261 Chrissy Gormley 253 52 F Haworth 1:35:10 9:31
262 Mary Tung 1269 40 F Nyack 1:35:22 9:33
263 102 0 M 1:35:32 9:34
264 Olga Carriel 5251 59 F 1:35:40 9:34
265 Victor Lane 418 59 M Nanuet 1:35:44 9:35
266 Kerri Ahern 73 44 F New Fairfield 1:35:44 9:35
267 Sabine Schwarz 1143 48 F Croton On Hudson 1:35:47 9:35
268 Stanley Ng 907 62 M Grand View 1:35:47 9:35
269 Pascual Pineda 5258 62 M 1:35:52 9:36
270 Emily Murphy 901 39 F Ardsley 1:35:54 9:36
271 Allen Kram 393 57 M Grandview On Hud 1:35:55 9:36
272 Andrea Fischer 224 34 F Dobbs Ferry 1:35:56 9:36
273 Lucy Brandes 104 38 F Ardsley 1:35:57 9:36
274 Oksana Gaber 237 37 F West Nyack 1:36:01 9:37
275 Mike Seidenfrau 1154 45 M New City 1:36:12 9:38
276 Paul Cowie 145 52 M Pearl River 1:36:15 9:38
277 Krista Milano 886 36 F Harrington Park 1:36:18 9:38
278 Stewart Meadowcroft 575 51 M New York 1:36:24 9:39
279 Robert L. Reina 1112 61 M Chestnut Ridge 1:36:27 9:39
280 Adele Metrakos 580 45 F Sloatsburg 1:36:28 9:39
281 Eileen Hayes 269 45 F Pearl River 1:36:33 9:40
282 Chris Torrente 1195 47 M Woodcliff Lake 1:36:33 9:40
283 Amanda Valenti 1271 39 F New York 1:36:43 9:41
284 Mary Ellen Stajk 1178 64 F Kings Park 1:36:49 9:41
285 Danielle Bell 93 39 F New City 1:36:54 9:42
286 Audra Hawtin 267 49 F Ramsey 1:36:55 9:42
287 Dawn Brega 105 46 F Valley Cottage 1:37:01 9:43
288 David Weissberg 1284 39 M Dobbs Ferry 1:37:02 9:43
289 Jonathan Herszfeld 276 27 M Monsey 1:37:13 9:44
290 Nick Copulos 139 59 M Port Chester 1:37:30 9:45
291 Neal Dannenberg 190 56 M New York 1:37:44 9:47
292 Sandy Allen-Bard 75 56 F New York 1:37:45 9:47
293 Diane Bluhm 98 39 F Lyndhurst 1:37:45 9:47
294 Adam Sechrist 1146 35 M New York 1:37:45 9:47
295 Margarete Tarangelo 1188 42 F West Nyack 1:37:45 9:47
296 Sam Grabush 256 47 M West Nyack 1:37:45 9:47
297 Lisa Hirsch 5225 44 F 1:37:46 9:47
298 Aryeh Sturm 1184 32 M Spring Valley 1:37:48 9:47
299 Nehemias Putul Coy 1110 34 M Nyack 1:37:58 9:48
300 Raymond Michalowski I 884 50 M Rutherford 1:38:09 9:49
301 Nicole Acito 72 25 F West Nyack 1:38:10 9:49
302 Valisa Flowers 228 33 F New Rochelle 1:38:12 9:50
303 Janna Lehman 444 41 F New City 1:38:20 9:50
304 Denny Moran 898 47 F Yonkers 1:38:24 9:51
305 Laura Rothrock 1125 37 F Dobbs Ferry 1:38:35 9:52
306 Isaac Zwick 1300 30 M Brooklyn 1:38:35 9:52
307 Valerie Fernandez 219 38 F Harrington Park 1:39:01 9:55
308 Michael Kotosky 390 31 M Piermont 1:39:15 9:56
309 Nicole Bautista 88 36 F Pearl River 1:39:29 9:57
310 Steve Hirsch 5227 49 M 1:39:29 9:57
311 Stephanie Garvey 242 47 F Pearl River 1:39:35 9:58
312 Kathleen Granger 258 45 F New Fairfield 1:39:45 9:59
313 Glenn Coleman 5218 52 M 1:39:46 9:59
314 Michelle Tenzyk 1191 56 F Peekskill 1:40:09 10:01
315 Kathy Moore 897 46 F New City 1:40:27 10:03
316 Steven Rogo 5222 50 M 1:40:30 10:03
317 116 0 M 1:40:33 10:04
318 Craig Armstrong 79 59 M Stony Point 1:40:37 10:04
319 Elwira Machado 503 40 F Highland Mills 1:40:37 10:04
320 Tracey Lemer 455 51 F Orangeburg 1:40:47 10:05
321 Eduardo Sargent 5233 55 F Woodcliff Lake 1:40:51 10:06
322 Christine Fitzgerald 225 36 F Port Chester 1:40:59 10:06
323 Lauren Carlucci 123 37 F New City 1:41:22 10:09
324 Jimmy Rohrig 1120 63 M West Nyack 1:41:23 10:09
325 Shari Kram 394 27 F Grandview On Hud 1:41:24 10:09
326 Andrea Weinstein 1283 54 F Hastings On Huds 1:41:25 10:09
327 Bubba Lennerton 463 55 M Nyack 1:41:27 10:09
328 Anthony Leno 468 56 M Briarcliff Manor 1:41:31 10:10
329 Coleen Dahlem 188 35 F Orangeburg 1:41:51 10:11
330 Carmelo Latina 422 58 M Fair Lawn 1:41:59 10:12
331 Oscar Pinzon 1106 43 M New York 1:42:05 10:13
332 Alison Mazzoni 534 43 F Cortlandt Manor 1:42:21 10:15
333 Allison Donnelly 202 44 F Harrington Park 1:42:24 10:15
334 Carolyn Heraghty 273 42 F Suffern 1:42:44 10:17
335 Maria Argenziano 5220 52 M 1:43:03 10:19
336 Allison Carey 120 41 F Pearl River 1:43:06 10:19
337 Matt Carey 121 40 M Pearl River 1:43:06 10:19
338 Andrew Burke 110 26 M Hoboken 1:43:12 10:20
339 Julianne Cummings 148 25 F Valley Cottage 1:43:15 10:20
340 Robert Gallo 5248 55 M 1:43:16 10:20
341 Dori Myers 902 31 F Garnerville 1:43:41 10:22
342 Stefanie Jacobs 285 39 F Harrington Park 1:43:59 10:24
343 Sandra Cruz 147 37 F Nyack 1:44:10 10:25
344 Joseph Fuggini 235 56 M New City 1:44:20 10:26
345 Sean Blanchfield 5236 56 M 1:44:23 10:27
346 Kim Lanzana 421 41 F Dumont 1:44:29 10:27
347 John McCabe 543 54 M Oradell 1:45:04 10:31
348 Julie Kim 381 48 F Cresskill 1:45:04 10:31
349 Maryann Wuebber 1294 62 F Armonk 1:45:06 10:31
350 Lauren Costantin 140 28 F Airmont 1:45:16 10:32
351 Roxana Nikoui 909 48 F Harrington Park 1:45:18 10:32
352 Ellen Ryan 1127 51 F Nanuet 1:45:28 10:33
353 Wafa Lahlou 415 33 F New York 1:45:34 10:34
354 Jennifer Schimmel 1138 45 F New York 1:45:38 10:34
355 Ian Haber 264 59 M New City 1:45:39 10:34
356 Anne Habecker 263 28 F New York 1:45:41 10:35
357 Liane Baly 85 43 F Harrington Park 1:45:45 10:35
358 Christy Blanchette 97 46 F Valley Cottage 1:46:00 10:36
359 5203 0 M 1:46:02 10:37
360 Tara Estevez 214 48 F Old Tappan 1:46:09 10:37
361 Julie Nealon-Newby 287 40 F Nyack 1:46:21 10:39
362 Jiro Kawamura 376 77 M New City 1:46:22 10:39
363 Alyssa Rome 1122 32 F Nyack 1:46:29 10:39
364 Tracy Herb 274 52 F Nyack 1:46:39 10:40
365 Lucy Frazier 233 40 F New City 1:47:04 10:43
366 Rob Labbe 399 43 M New City 1:47:25 10:45
367 Fernando Mercado 578 60 M Bronx 1:47:34 10:46
368 Aoife Cunningham 149 39 F Yonkers 1:47:52 10:48
369 Donna Slinn 1171 50 F Nanuet 1:47:57 10:48
370 Susan Doran 203 58 F Suffern 1:47:58 10:48
371 Gayle Gasslein 243 41 F Rutherford 1:48:02 10:49
372 Andrew Esposito 212 54 M Nyack 1:48:18 10:50
373 Kip Count 142 46 M New City 1:48:27 10:51
374 Claudia Cabanas 112 42 F Lindenhurst 1:48:37 10:52
375 Michael Yorio 1295 72 M Bronx 1:48:40 10:52
376 Barbara Paer 925 65 F Westwood 1:48:48 10:53
377 Verni Chavarria 5212 54 M 1:48:56 10:54
378 Thandi Dowridge 204 44 F Brooklyn 1:48:57 10:54
379 Michael Coviello 144 59 M Tuxedo 1:49:00 10:54
380 Benny Kim 380 76 M Fort Lee 1:49:00 10:54
381 Abby McEvoy 558 24 F Nyack 1:49:03 10:55
382 Chris McEvoy 560 53 M Nyack 1:49:05 10:55
383 Mauryn Calderon Perki 5240 34 F Hyde Park 1:49:06 10:55
384 Tia Pic 1105 27 F Hoboken 1:49:07 10:55
385 Dana Spano 5259 43 F Cornwall 1:49:09 10:55
386 Rachel Damiani 189 44 F Congers 1:49:13 10:56
387 Karen Asch 80 56 F Piermont 1:49:35 10:58
388 Andrew Paer 924 65 M Westwood 1:49:45 10:59
389 Luis Labrada 400 41 M Valley Cottage 1:49:54 11:00
390 Zabella Simos 1168 29 F Valley Stream 1:50:02 11:01
391 Tim Reilly 5221 55 M 1:50:05 11:01
392 Joanne Vasil 1274 58 F Congers 1:50:05 11:01
393 Kathy Trotta 1198 58 F Glen Rock 1:50:20 11:02
394 Jennifer Manca 504 40 F Valley Cottage 1:50:22 11:03
395 Leah Sobel 1173 40 F Spring Valley 1:50:41 11:05
396 Mike Monti 5229 42 M Waldwick 1:50:47 11:05
397 Shirley Augustyn 81 45 F Old Tappan 1:50:50 11:05
398 Angela Hanson 266 37 F Monsey 1:51:00 11:06
399 Samantha Odonovan 912 42 F Park Ridge 1:51:25 11:09
400 Jane Nassisi 903 32 F Nyack 1:52:09 11:13
401 Breege Shalvey 1160 50 F Blauvelt 1:52:10 11:13
402 Kim Stiefel 1183 50 F Piermont 1:52:17 11:14
403 Karen Onorio 915 49 F Stamford 1:52:18 11:14
404 Claudette Scheffold 1137 43 F New York 1:52:19 11:14
405 Carina Cassano 125 20 F Valley Cottage 1:52:20 11:14
406 Sarah Lenihan 462 33 F Pearl River 1:52:46 11:17
407 Jasmine Cruz 146 35 F Yonkers 1:53:42 11:23
408 Shirin Olivencia 914 37 M Congers 1:53:49 11:23
409 Michelle Kaufman 375 49 F Garnerville 1:53:53 11:24
410 Tom Ruggiero 5230 43 M Waldwick 1:53:55 11:24
411 Jennifer Episcopo 211 37 F Farmingdale 1:53:55 11:24
412 Zoe Weinsteiger 1282 22 F Dumont 1:54:04 11:25
413 Marcelle Seckin 1150 11 F Nyack 1:54:04 11:25
414 Jennifer Grom 261 38 F Dumont 1:54:12 11:26
415 Arath Seckin 1148 12 M Nyack 1:54:13 11:26
416 Vanessa Seckin 1151 45 F Nyack 1:54:41 11:29
417 Jackie Gajovich 238 35 F Blauvelt 1:54:54 11:30
418 Briana Sloper 1172 29 F Lynbrook 1:54:58 11:30
419 Victoria Bright-Taylo 106 37 F Yonkers 1:54:59 11:30
420 Ruby Patel 1069 23 F Nanuet 1:55:25 11:33
421 Andrew Clifford 134 32 M Tuxedo Park 1:55:35 11:34
422 Lony Jason 5237 63 F Park Ridge 1:55:35 11:34
423 Abigail Shaw 1162 22 F Briarcliff Manor 1:55:35 11:34
424 Jenny Jovanovic 292 44 F Pearl River 1:56:05 11:37
425 Domingo Stern 1181 73 M Tarrytown 1:56:52 11:42
426 Lesa Leno 474 50 F Briarcliff Manor 1:56:58 11:42
427 Lina Lee 441 41 F Harrington Park 1:57:10 11:43
428 Patricia Scanlon 1135 49 F Nanuet 1:57:20 11:44
429 Julie Pantoliano 5271 32 F 1:57:22 11:45
430 Daniel Chan 128 34 M Nyack 1:57:40 11:46
431 Joseph Finan 221 54 M Pearl River 1:57:57 11:48
432 Chris Bard 86 57 M New York 1:58:29 11:51
433 Lisa Defeciani 193 47 F Piermont 1:58:34 11:52
434 Wendy O'Reilly 917 44 F Pearl River 1:59:15 11:56
435 Kevin Campbell 117 60 M Cranford 1:59:39 11:58
436 Eileen Mullin 899 61 F Cranford 1:59:41 11:59
437 Lisa Deangelis 192 49 F Lynbrook 1:59:45 11:59
438 Gina Colella 135 49 F Garnerville 1:59:55 12:00
439 Jacob Tesman 1192 45 M Peekskill 2:00:09 12:01
440 Kristen Mayer 533 44 F Newburgh 2:01:28 12:09
441 Kathleen O'Donnell 911 51 F Pearl River 2:02:18 12:14
442 Amy Duncan 5256 51 F 2:02:24 12:15
443 Catania James 286 33 F Spring Valley 2:03:39 12:22
444 Kate Duncan 5255 49 F 2:04:03 12:25
445 Erin Connolly 136 44 F Orangeburg 2:04:08 12:25
446 Rachel Rosenthal 1124 29 F Valley Cottage 2:04:13 12:26
447 Patricia Monico Sulli 896 56 F Tuxedo Park 2:05:30 12:33
448 Pelege Faustin 5209 54 M Valley Cottage 2:05:45 12:35
449 Maria Liza Wong 1292 44 F Nanuet 2:06:01 12:36
450 Angelina Monti 5228 17 F Waldwick 2:06:12 12:38
451 Lauren Antonelli 77 52 F Ringwood 2:09:59 13:00
452 Nelson Ramirez 1111 71 M Mahwah 2:10:02 13:01
453 Matthew Monaco 894 20 M Waldwick 2:11:17 13:08
454 Marc Leffler 5201 62 M Pomona 2:11:18 13:08
455 Parvin Taraz 1189 33 F Port Chester 2:11:39 13:10
456 Patricia Marquez 515 39 F Union 2:11:55 13:12
457 Michele Farina 216 52 F New York 2:18:40 13:52
458 Fiona Staunton 5250 22 F 2:18:53 13:54
459 Tracey Finan 222 53 F Pearl River 2:19:59 14:00
460 Kellyann Monaghan 895 46 F Orangeburg 2:21:54 14:12
461 Sari Seidel 1152 47 F New City 2:21:56 14:12
462 Robert Jeffery 288 37 M Valley Cottage 2:27:00 14:42
463 Mary Mc Aleer 536 51 F Pearl River 2:27:24 14:45
TOP
******** AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
South Nyack 10 Miler
Sunday, September 8, 2019
Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (superracesystems.com)
******************* FEMALE OVERALL *************************************
Place Name No. Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Emma Sarro 1133 36 New City NY 1:06:29 6:39
2 Sara Scales 1134 20 NY 1:09:13 6:56
3 Kristen Walsh 1275 26 Hoboken NJ 1:09:23 6:57
************** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************
Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Kim Chalfin 48 West Nyack NY 1:12:27 7:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Emily Dinallo 19 200 NY 1:10:33
2 Chloe Tran 19 1196 NY 1:11:27
3 Haley Seaward 18 1145 NY 1:11:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Autumn Shea 21 1164 NY 1:14:07
2 Emily McKinney 21 574 NY 1:15:07
3 Kaylie McGivney 24 562 Tappan NY 1:18:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Jennifer Leddy 27 438 Stony Point NY 1:14:23
2 Erin McCorry 29 547 Astoria NY 1:16:07
3 Cortney Weissenborn 25 1285 Westwood NJ 1:20:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Jenny Kurz 32 398 White Plains NY 1:15:06
2 Kerry O'Brien 32 910 Arlington VA 1:18:43
3 Jamie Dwyer 33 207 Poughkeepsie NY 1:20:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Delphine Francois 37 231 Spring Valley NY 1:11:48
2 Claire Eckert 39 208 Tappan NY 1:15:55
3 Heidi Bernasconi 38 94 New City NY 1:16:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Gail Cirlin-Lazerus 44 131 Valley Cottage NY 1:14:30
2 Krista Barron 40 87 Tarrytown NY 1:17:31
3 Catriona Kissane 40 383 Bronx NY 1:20:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Peggy Neil 47 906 Spring Valley NY 1:17:15
2 Amanda Treanor 49 1197 Yonkers NY 1:24:33
3 Carolyn Blutig 48 99 Nanuet NY 1:26:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Diane Hayes 53 268 Weston CT 1:16:10
2 Virginia Day 54 191 Rockleigh NJ 1:16:27
3 Dawn Marinaccio 50 5245 NY 1:16:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Carmen Sargent 55 1132 Woodcliff Lake NJ 1:20:02
2 Debi Feraris-Teaton 56 5217 NY 1:23:54
3 Cheryl Broas 58 107 New Rochelle NY 1:25:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Mary Ellen Stajk 64 1178 Kings Park NY 1:36:49
2 Maryann Wuebber 62 1294 Armonk NY 1:45:06
3 Lony Jason 63 5237 Park Ridge NJ 1:55:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Barbara Paer 65 925 Westwood NJ 1:48:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
TOP
South Nyack 10 Miler
Sunday, September 8, 2019
Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (superracesystems.com)
*************** MALE RESULTS ***************
******************** MALE OVERALL *************************************
Place Name No. Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Rich Bertrand 95 26 Stony Point NY 53:46 5:23
2 Corey Calajoe 115 32 Sleepy Hollow NY 57:45 5:47
3 Patrick Wortner 1293 27 Dobbs Ferry NY 58:26 5:51
************** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************
Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Art Gunther 48 Nyack NY 58:28 5:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Kyle Stacks 19 1177 NY 58:59
2 Dashiell Rogers 18 1119 NY 59:05
3 Zachary Gould 18 254 NY 59:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Chase Hogeboom 20 277 NY 58:47
2 Garrett Burnett 21 111 NY 1:00:11
3 Ryan French 21 234 NY 1:01:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Casey Kern 25 5231 Stony Point NY 1:03:36
2 Colin Sherman 25 1165 Waldwick NJ 1:06:58
3 Chris McKenna 27 573 Chester NY 1:15:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Aaron Goldstein 31 251 North Haledon NJ 1:01:53
2 Sean McLiverty 33 5211 NY 1:06:10
3 Matt Lenihan 34 460 Pearl River NY 1:07:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Kevin Hoyt 35 280 Nanuet NY 1:04:14
2 Douglas Schiz 37 1139 Chappaqua NY 1:04:33
3 Phillip Curiel 35 150 West Point NY 1:05:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Michael Celona 43 5242 Palisades NY 1:02:51
2 Robert Sylvester 43 1186 Valley Cottage NY 1:04:49
3 Luke Driscoll 43 5205 Pearl River NY 1:05:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Paul Serra 48 1156 Garnerville NY 1:05:54
2 Lawrence Topor 48 1194 Haworth NJ 1:06:23
3 John Kolesar 49 386 Nanuet NY 1:15:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Skel Francois 50 232 Spring Valley NY 1:05:19
2 Wojciech Creszkowski 50 5219 NY 1:11:40
3 Gregg Lauber 53 425 Hillsdale NJ 1:13:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Rafael Mendez 55 577 Haverstraw NY 1:15:30
2 Michael Beckerle 57 91 Pearl River NY 1:16:33
3 Stephen Santini 59 1131 Pearl River NY 1:21:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Antorio Renha 63 5247 NY 1:08:39
2 Jamie Kempton 60 382 Pearl River NY 1:10:33
3 Dan Fanelli 62 215 Tarrytown NY 1:12:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Alex Juarez 65 371 Passaic NJ 1:12:41
2 Frank Krajick 69 392 Dumont NJ 1:28:01
3 Andrew Paer 65 924 Westwood NJ 1:49:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Age No. City St Time
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == =======
1 Narcis Aron 70 5206 NY 1:26:19
2 Bill Purdue 73 1109 Nyack NY 1:29:47
3 Jim Heebink 73 270 New Richmond WI 1:31:11
TOP