South Nyack 10 Miler - 2021 Results

Back to Results Page

Female Results  - Male Results - 2019 Results
**** OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS ****
	South Nyack 10 Miler
	Sunday, September 12, 2021
Chronotrack Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (www.superracesystems.com)
    
 
   ********** OVERALL RESULTS **********

   
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City             Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === === ================ ====== ======= ===== 

    1 Christopher Helminski  3591  27 M   Mystic           M2529    54:15  5:26 
    2 David Saunders         3764  36 M   Dobbs Ferry      M3539    55:07  5:31 
    3 Joubert Derival        5161  30 M                    M3034    58:54  5:54 
    4 Art Gunther            3585  50 M   Nyack            M5054    59:02  5:55 
    5 Corey Calajoe          3529  34 M   Sleepy Hollow    M3034  1:00:23  6:03 
    6 Mark Anderson          5154  42 M                    M4044  1:00:35  6:04 
    7 Michael Celona         3536  45 M   Palisades        M4549  1:01:02  6:07 
    8 Frank Filiciotto       3565  40 M   Peekskill        M4044  1:01:21  6:09 
    9 Sara-Caitrin Mandelbu  3697  26 F   Hartford         F2529  1:02:18  6:14 
   10 Jay Johnson            5170  42 M                    M4044  1:02:24  6:15 
   11 Gary Lausin            3683  41 M   Old Tappan       M4044  1:03:45  6:23 
   12 Joe Pellittieri        3738  29 M   Rochester        M2529  1:05:23  6:33 
   13 Paul Serra             3776  50 M   Garnerville      M5054  1:05:29  6:33 
   14 Tyler Stachecki        3787  31 M   Nyack            M3034  1:06:07  6:37 
   15 Michael Hughes         3663  32 M   Larchmont        M3034  1:06:23  6:39 
   16 Sibin Peter            3740  29 M   Valley Cottage   M2529  1:06:41  6:41 
   17 Michael Koscuiszka     3675  40 M   Croton On Hudson M4044  1:08:01  6:49 
   18 Matt Lenihan           3687  36 M   Pearl River      M3539  1:08:31  6:52 
   19 Kevin Franchino        3571  36 M   Blauvelt         M3539  1:08:47  6:53 
   20 Dan Fanelli            3563  64 M   Tarrytown        M6064  1:10:10  7:01 
   21 Jonathan Clark         3541  39 M   Sparkill         M3539  1:10:26  7:03 
   22 James Petrocelli       3741  33 M   Nyack            M3034  1:10:45  7:05 
   23 Leon Frankel           3572  40 M   Nyack            M4044  1:11:37  7:10 
   24 Rafael Mendez          3711  57 M   Haverstraw       M5559  1:12:24  7:15 
   25 Alexis De Braganca     3546  40 F   Chappaqua        F4044  1:12:31  7:16 
   26 Akira Yoshizaki        3798  63 M   White Plains     M6064  1:13:26  7:21 
   27 Kim Chalfin            3537  50 F   West Nyack       F5054  1:13:34  7:22 
   28 Kevin Hoyt             3662  37 M   Valley Cottage   M3539  1:13:39  7:22 
   29 Brian Bader            5144  41 M                    M4044  1:13:40  7:22 
   30 Antonio Renha          3749  65 M   Ossining         M6569  1:14:05  7:25 
   31 Veronica Konstandakis  3674  41 F   New City         F4044  1:14:23  7:27 
   32 Jonas Bueno            3525  49 M   Nyack            M4549  1:14:56  7:30 
   33 Lane Hershberger       3594  43 M   Nyack            M4044  1:15:16  7:32 
   34 Edward Okeke           3730  23 M   Nanuet           M2024  1:15:32  7:34 
   35 Gail Cirlin-Lazerus    3539  46 F   Valley Cottage   F4549  1:15:56  7:36 
   36 Helena Riede           3752  29 F   Irvington        F2529  1:15:58  7:36 
   37 Thomas Porpiglia       3743  32 M   Nyack            M3034  1:15:58  7:36 
   38 Eric Leskin            3688  55 M   Tenafly          M5559  1:16:08  7:37 
   39 Jason Kelly            3671  52 M   West Nyack       M5054  1:16:10  7:37 
   40 Brian Looney           3692  25 M   Emerson          M2529  1:16:12  7:38 
   41 Ninji Harris           3587  47 M   Bronx            M4549  1:16:18  7:38 
   42 Bradley Parker         3737  42 M   Tappan           M4044  1:16:26  7:39 
   43 Mario Mendez           3710  36 M   New City         M3539  1:16:28  7:39 
   44 Gelly Neustadt         3724  41 F   Spring Valley    F4044  1:16:30  7:39 
   45 Douglas McEnroe        3705  46 M   Stony Point      M4549  1:16:35  7:40 
   46 Charles Devilbiss      3550  40 M   Nyack            M4044  1:16:52  7:42 
   47 Tyler Alexander        3504  34 M   Tarrytown        M3034  1:16:56  7:42 
   48 Phil Ohana             3729  47 M   Tenafly          M4549  1:17:01  7:43 
   49 Shoshana Soloff        3786  29 F   Spring Valley    F2529  1:17:04  7:43 
   50 Alison Meyer           3714  40 F   New City         F4044  1:17:11  7:44 
   51 Peggy Neil             3723  49 F   Spring Valley    F4549  1:17:34  7:46 
   52 Allison Lausin         3682  39 F   Old Tappan       F3539  1:17:45  7:47 
   53 Kevin Van Hise         3793  53 M   Nyack            M5054  1:17:49  7:47 
   54 Erica Schacht          3768  41 F   Ossining         F4044  1:18:08  7:49 
   55 Luis Carlos Zhanay     3800  42 M   Sleepy Hollow    M4044  1:18:12  7:50 
   56 Bryan Keller           3668  43 M   Tappan           M4044  1:18:37  7:52 
   57 Matt Citardi           3540  55 M   Blauvelt         M5559  1:18:43  7:53 
   58 Diane Hayes            3588  55 F   Weston           F5559  1:18:44  7:53 
   59 Rob Leder              3686  50 M   Stamford         M5054  1:18:51  7:54 
   60 Dwight Grant           3583  53 M   Scarsdale        M5054  1:19:14  7:56 
   61 Corinne Gehegan        3579  46 F   Edgewater        F4549  1:19:52  8:00 
   62 Michael Beckerle       3516  59 M   Pearl River      M5559  1:20:56  8:06 
   63 Carissa Seidenfrau     3775  37 F   New City         F3539  1:20:58  8:06 
   64 Nicholas Meinsen       5145  29 M                    M2529  1:21:04  8:07 
   65 Jennifer Leddy         3685  29 F   Stony Point      F2529  1:21:11  8:08 
   66 Matt Mauriello         3702  44 M   Fishkill         M4044  1:21:17  8:08 
   67 Vivek Pabby            3734  54 M   Mount Kisco      M5054  1:21:25  8:09 
   68 Boris Khomut           3672  36 M   West Nyack       M3539  1:21:34  8:10 
   69 James Tlsty            3791  24 M   New City         M2024  1:21:41  8:11 
   70 Natalie Boelman        3523  45 F   Palisades        F4549  1:21:41  8:11 
   71 Vincent Carle          3532  57 M   Pearl River      M5559  1:22:14  8:14 
   72 Bruce Meyer            3715  62 M   Orangeburg       M6064  1:22:53  8:18 
   73 Debbie Brathwaite      5171  62 F   North Jersey     F6064  1:23:03  8:19 
   74 Robert Niosi           3726  35 M   New York         M3539  1:23:39  8:22 
   75 Jessica Lichtenthal    3690  38 F   New York         F3539  1:23:45  8:23 
   76 Bobby Logan            3691  60 M   Danbury          M6064  1:24:14  8:26 
   77 Morgan Emily Vandenbe  3794  39 F   Saddle River     F3539  1:24:26  8:27 
   78 Marc Burns             3526  51 M   Valley Cottage   M5054  1:24:36  8:28 
   79 Peter Skywark          3780  58 M   Blauvelt         M5559  1:24:44  8:29 
   80 Charlotte McAstocker   3704  47 F   New City         F4549  1:24:57  8:30 
   81 Joe Ginis              3580  54 M   New City         M5054  1:25:03  8:31 
   82 Brian Donaldson        3553  36 M   Congers          M3539  1:25:05  8:31 
   83 Scarlett Panepinto     3736  27 F   Thiells          F2529  1:25:11  8:32 
   84 Kate Dowling           3554  42 F   Scarsdale        F4044  1:25:47  8:35 
   85 Tracy Romano           3757  40 F   Pearl Riverpearl F4044  1:26:07  8:37 
   86 Maureen Carson         3534  60 F   Dobbs Ferry      F6064  1:26:07  8:37 
   87 Michael Mackay         3694  28 M   Nyack            M2529  1:26:13  8:38 
   88 Carrie Kelly           3670  47 F   Ramsey           F4549  1:26:16  8:38 
   89 Lindsay Duesler        3555  42 F   Garnerville      F4044  1:26:26  8:39 
   90 David Whittaker        3797  44 M   Sparkill         M4044  1:26:35  8:40 
   91 Miguel Sanchez         3763  29 M   Spring Valley    M2529  1:26:48  8:41 
   92 Nikki Stapleton        3788  44 F   Pearl River      F4044  1:27:29  8:45 
   93 Carlos Escudero        3559  33 M   New York         M3034  1:27:51  8:48 
   94 Elizabeth Apicella     5152  40 F                    F4044  1:27:53  8:48 
   95 Lisa Bleyzer           5150  48 F                    F4549  1:27:54  8:48 
   96 Matthew Homenick       3598  38 M   Pearl River      M3539  1:27:56  8:48 
   97 Steve Hirsch           3595  51 M   New City         M5054  1:27:58  8:48 
   98 Danielle Zieser        5142  38 F   Mountainside     F3539  1:28:10  8:49 
   99 Michele Caton          3535  45 F   Nanuet           F4549  1:28:20  8:50 
  100 Jeff Dransfield        5175  54 M                    M5054  1:28:39  8:52 
  101 Carolyn Oppenheim      3731  52 F   Tarrytown        F5054  1:28:52  8:54 
  102 Anthony Scalise        3767  40 M   Nanuet           M4044  1:28:58  8:54 
  103 Leonardo Ferrisi       5176  50 M                    M5054  1:29:11  8:56 
  104 Janine Healy           3589  41 F   White Plains     F4044  1:29:13  8:56 
  105 Alexandra Hershberger  3593  41 F   Nyack            F4044  1:29:37  8:58 
  106 Tracie Sundack         3790  56 F   Scarsdale        F5559  1:29:39  8:58 
  107 Michael Garcia         3576  49 M   New City         M4549  1:29:49  8:59 
  108 Joseph Niosi           3725  34 M   Piermont         M3034  1:29:49  8:59 
  109 Andrew Sklar           3779  32 M   New York         M3034  1:30:02  9:01 
  110 Sheryl Salerno         3762  45 F   Stony Point      F4549  1:30:12  9:02 
  111 Theresa McShane        3708  43 F   Nyack            F4044  1:30:18  9:02 
  112 Nicole Butterfield     3528  52 F   Mamaroneck       F5054  1:30:28  9:03 
  113 Vincent Abbatecola     3500  30 M   Haverstraw       M3034  1:30:29  9:03 
  114 Janice Digiacomo       5153  48 F                    F4549  1:30:34  9:04 
  115 Kevin De Braganca      3547  45 M   Chappaqua        M4549  1:30:46  9:05 
  116 Rogelio Navarro        3722  42 M   Nyack            M4044  1:30:56  9:06 
  117 Sandy Schultz          3772  53 F   Wyckoff          F5054  1:30:56  9:06 
  118 Brian O'Connell        3728  38 M   Nanuet           M3539  1:31:22  9:09 
  119 Larry Savitch          3765  56 M   Florida          M5559  1:31:23  9:09 
  120 Denise Marchetti       3699  55 F   Fort Lee         F5559  1:31:38  9:10 
  121 Art Lowenfish          3693  49 M   New City         M4549  1:31:41  9:11 
  122 Natallia Marchanka     3698  42 F   Fair Lawn        F4044  1:31:47  9:11 
  123 Andrew Robertson       3754  63 M   Nyack            M6064  1:32:07  9:13 
  124 Michael Jurewicz       3666  32 M   Nyack            M3034  1:32:11  9:14 
  125 Leslie Ballantyne      3510  46 F   New York         F4549  1:32:26  9:15 
  126 Lisa Rosenfeld         3758  54 F   New City         F5054  1:32:32  9:16 
  127 Christine Hees         3590  53 F   Yonkers          F5054  1:32:39  9:16 
  128 Adam Segal             3774  52 M   Ardsley          M5054  1:32:42  9:17 
  129 Jessica Garrecht       3578  35 F   Tappan           F3539  1:32:45  9:17 
  130 Jose Solis             3785  64 M   Paterson         M6064  1:32:45  9:17 
  131 Ben Glancz             5164  33 M                    M3034  1:32:46  9:17 
  132 Steve Rogo             3756  52 M   New City         M5054  1:33:14  9:20 
  133 Laura Murray-Faggella  5168  37 F                    F3539  1:33:23  9:21 
  134 Marcela Chilchoa       5172  39 F                    F3539  1:33:23  9:21 
  135 Michael Nusblat        3727  68 M   Stony Point      M6569  1:33:25  9:21 
  136 Katie Ottenheimer      3733  51 F   New City         F5054  1:33:26  9:21 
  137 James Murphy           3720  40 M   River Vale       M4044  1:33:27  9:21 
  138 Nicole Bautista        3514  38 F   Pearl River      F3539  1:33:56  9:24 
  139 Kristen Duroy          3557  41 F   New City         F4044  1:33:57  9:24 
  140 Jessie Borsinger       3524  37 F   Old Tappan       F3539  1:34:12  9:26 
  141 Frank Krajick          3676  71 M   Dumont           M7099  1:35:04  9:31 
  142 Richard Bagwell        3509  67 M   Boynton Beach    M6569  1:35:22  9:33 
  143 Manuel Ramos           3746  30 M   Tappan           M3034  1:35:54  9:36 
  144 Paul Schnalzer         5147  57 M                    M5559  1:36:00  9:36 
  145 Linda Zuccarello       5143  54 F   New City         F5054  1:36:13  9:38 
  146 Thomas Schneck         3771  56 M   Nyack            M5559  1:36:21  9:39 
  147 Jesse Honigberg        3599  42 M   Valley Cottage   M4044  1:37:17  9:44 
  148 Karen Bellapianta      3521  46 F   Saddle River     F4549  1:37:30  9:45 
  149 Julia Delinsky         3549  40 F   Morristown       F4044  1:37:30  9:45 
  150 Joseph Bellapianta     3520  45 M   Saddle River     M4549  1:37:31  9:46 
  151 Eliana Emrani          3558  29 F   Fort Lee         F2529  1:37:35  9:46 
  152 Pamela Flanigan        3566  40 F   River Vale       F4044  1:37:37  9:46 
  153 Elissa Koenig          3673  52 F   New City         F5054  1:37:38  9:46 
  154 Eszter Friedman        3573  50 F   New City         F5054  1:37:39  9:46 
  155 Angela Esposito        3561  28 F   Nyack            F2529  1:37:43  9:47 
  156 Dina Paglia            3735  48 F   Astoria          F4549  1:37:49  9:47 
  157 Stephen Beckerle       3517  65 M   Haverstraw       M6569  1:37:51  9:48 
  158 Doug Mohr              3717  39 M   New Milford      M3539  1:38:49  9:53 
  159 Rich Davidson          3545  50 M   Rutherford       M5054  1:39:02  9:55 
  160 Maria Garcia           5173  42 F   Ct               F4044  1:39:35  9:58 
  161 Michelle Mammon        3696  44 F   Spring Valley    F4044  1:39:41  9:59 
  162 Leslie Hack            5146  55 F                    F5559  1:39:55 10:00 
  163 Abby McEvoy            3706  26 F   Elmsford         F2529  1:40:23 10:03 
  164 Chris McEvoy           3707  55 M   Elmsford         M5559  1:40:23 10:03 
  165 Maria Interlandi       3664  46 F   Sloatsburg       F4549  1:40:32 10:04 
  166 Joseph Gravagua        5166  42 M                    M4044  1:40:47 10:05 
  167 Silvana Tapia          5167  41 F                    F4044  1:40:48 10:05 
  168 Alia Haider            3586  44 F   Piermont         F4044  1:40:50 10:05 
  169 Jay Mendez             3709  26 M   Haverstraw       M2529  1:41:20 10:08 
  170 Neville Lee            5158  51 M                    M5054  1:41:39 10:10 
  171 Jeff Carlson           3533  45 M   West Nyack       M4549  1:42:01 10:12 
  172 Edward Dillon          5169  74 M                    M7099  1:42:12 10:14 
  173 Matthew Duker          3556  33 M   Allendale        M3034  1:42:18 10:14 
  174 Jennifer Kuo           3677  38 F   Allendale        F3539  1:42:27 10:15 
  175 Craig Armstrong        3506  61 M   Stony Point      M6064  1:42:32 10:16 
  176 Christine Perone       3739  43 F   Pearl River      F4044  1:43:04 10:19 
  177 Michael Rubinfeld      3759  74 M   Dobbs Ferry      M7099  1:43:14 10:20 
  178 Jenifer Trujillo       3792  33 F   Spring Valley    F3034  1:43:48 10:23 
  179 Angelica Murphy        3718  30 F   Westwood         F3034  1:43:55 10:24 
  180 Lou Klein              5174  52 M                    M5054  1:44:02 10:25 
  181 Micky Marichal         3700  31 F   Rochester        F3034  1:44:05 10:25 
  182 Pamela Simboli         3778  54 F   Grandview        F5054  1:44:25 10:27 
  183 Leah Cherns            3538  38 F   Spring Valley    F3539  1:44:42 10:29 
  184 Juli Gardner           3577  55 F   Spring Valley    F5559  1:44:50 10:29 
  185 Ted Beckwith           3519  48 M   Nyack            M4549  1:45:01 10:31 
  186 Kate Keller            3669  42 F   Tappan           F4044  1:45:02 10:31 
  187 Katharine Donnelly     5155  39 F                    F3539  1:45:10 10:31 
  188 Daniella Reich         3747  34 F   Monsey           F3034  1:45:40 10:34 
  189 Michael Murphy         5148  56 M                    M5559  1:45:47 10:35 
  190 Sue Bardari            3512  54 F   New City         F5054  1:45:55 10:36 
  191 Dori Myers             3721  33 F   Garnerville      F3034  1:45:56 10:36 
  192 Laurie Avalet          5149  48 F                    F4549  1:47:37 10:46 
  193 Leah Sobel             3784  42 F   Spring Valley    F4044  1:48:29 10:51 
  194 Ray Forter             3570  59 M   Bloomingburg     M5559  1:48:33 10:52 
  195 Ali Sullivan           5160  33 F                    F3034  1:48:34 10:52 
  196 Philip Putter          3744  40 M   Nyack            M4044  1:48:56 10:54 
  197 Ankur Agrawal          3502  49 M   Scarsdale        M4549  1:49:04 10:55 
  198 Carmelo Latina         3681  60 M   Fair Lawn        M6064  1:49:12 10:56 
  199 Tara Estevez-Seickel   3562  50 F   Old Tappan       F5054  1:49:15 10:56 
  200 Jason Lanzilotti       3680  42 M   Dumont           M4044  1:49:30 10:57 
  201 Andrew Esposito        3560  56 M   Nyack            M5559  1:50:01 11:01 
  202 Randy Katzke           5151  52 M                    M5054  1:50:10 11:01 
  203 Katie Calandrella      3530  38 F   Congers          F3539  1:50:40 11:04 
  204 Santhosh Varghese      5157  45 M                    M4549  1:50:45 11:05 
  205 Liane Baly             3511  45 F   Harrington Park  F4549  1:50:54 11:06 
  206 Andrea Ackermann       3501  51 F   Westwood         F5054  1:51:33 11:10 
  207 Joseph Siby            5156  51 M                    M5054  1:52:10 11:13 
  208 Patrick Whelan         3796  57 M   Kew Gardens      M5559  1:52:14 11:14 
  209 Kathryn Metz           3713  41 F   Ossining         F4044  1:52:20 11:14 
  210 Paola Orjuela          3732  41 F   Weehawken        F4044  1:52:20 11:14 
  211 Lisa Defeciani         3548  49 F   Blauvelt         F4549  1:53:26 11:21 
  212 Kathleen Gambino       3575  44 F   River Vale       F4044  1:54:37 11:28 
  213 Joseph Fuggini         3574  58 M   New City         M5559  1:54:39 11:28 
  214 Naomi Forter           3569  56 F   Bloomingburg     F5559  1:54:47 11:29 
  215 Luis Labrada           3679  43 M   Valley Cottage   M4044  1:54:59 11:30 
  216 Christina Binaghi      3522  37 F   Norwood          F3539  1:55:09 11:31 
  217 Don Capone             3531  72 M   Norwalk          M7099  1:55:36 11:34 
  218 Annette Rush           3760  47 F   Harrington Park  F4549  1:55:39 11:34 
  219 Kevin Schlussel        3770  69 M   Woodcliff Lake   M6569  1:56:19 11:38 
  220 Ellen Ryan             3761  53 F   Nanuet           F5054  1:56:36 11:40 
  221 Frieda Levitas         3689  47 F   New City         F4549  1:56:48 11:41 
  222 Nancy Voss             3795  60 F   Waldwick         F6064  1:57:10 11:43 
  223 Gene Floyd             3567  61 M   Nanuet           M6064  1:57:32 11:46 
  224 Erika Shechter         3777  34 F   Teaneck          F3034  1:58:28 11:51 
  225 Shaina Reissman        3748  23 F   Monsey           F2024  2:00:00 12:00 
  226 Esther Goldring        3582  19 F   Spring Valley    F0119  2:00:06 12:01 
  227 Karen Asch             3507  58 F   Piermont         F5559  2:00:25 12:03 
  228 Heather Kyff           3678  44 F   Yonkers          F4044  2:01:07 12:07 
  229 Laurie Mair            3695  45 F   Pomona           F4549  2:01:22 12:09 
  230 Shirley Augustyn       3508  47 F   Old Tappan       F4549  2:01:44 12:11 
  231 Hannah Murphy          3719  52 F   Pearl River      F5054  2:02:34 12:16 
  232 Michael Coviello       3543  61 M   Tuxedo           M6064  2:02:54 12:18 
  233 Aviva Glancz           5165  40 F                    F4044  2:04:42 12:29 
  234 Renny Fong             3568  50 M   New York         M5054  2:04:45 12:29 
  235 Sixto Lebron           3684  52 M   Congers          M5054  2:06:55 12:42 
  236 Netta Goldgrab         3581  44 F   Suffern          F4044  2:09:14 12:56 
  237 Rich Innamorato        5159  72 M                    M7099  2:15:48 13:35 
  238 Domingo Stern          3789  75 M   Tarrytown        M7099  2:16:04 13:37 
  239 Tova Messner           3712  58 F   Spring Valley    F5559  2:19:15 13:56 
  240 Allie Aaron            3499  44 F   Monsey           F4044  2:19:33 13:58 

 
TOP
              
******** AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
South Nyack 10 Miler
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Timing by:  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (superracesystems.com)

******************* FEMALE OVERALL *************************************
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time    Pace   
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====  
    1 Sara-Caitrin Mandelbu  3697  26 Hartford        CT 1:02:19  6:14  

************** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************

Place Name                  Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Alexis De Braganca     40 Chappaqua       NY 1:12:31  7:16 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Esther Goldring        19  3582 Spring Valley      NY 2:00:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Shaina Reissman        23  3748 Monsey             NY 2:00:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Helena Riede           29  3752 Irvington          NY 1:15:58 
    2 Shoshana Soloff        29  3786 Spring Valley      NY 1:17:04 
    3 Jennifer Leddy         29  3685 Stony Point        NY 1:21:11 
    4 Scarlett Panepinto     27  3736 Thiells            NY 1:25:11 
    5 Eliana Emrani          29  3558 Fort Lee           NJ 1:37:35 
    6 Angela Esposito        28  3561 Nyack              NY 1:37:43 
    7 Abby McEvoy            26  3706 Elmsford           NY 1:40:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Jenifer Trujillo       33  3792 Spring Valley      NY 1:43:48 
    2 Angelica Murphy        30  3718 Westwood           NJ 1:43:55 
    3 Micky Marichal         31  3700 Rochester          NY 1:44:05 
    4 Daniella Reich         34  3747 Monsey             NY 1:45:40 
    5 Dori Myers             33  3721 Garnerville        NY 1:45:56 
    6 Ali Sullivan           33  5160                    NY 1:48:34 
    7 Erika Shechter         34  3777 Teaneck            NJ 1:58:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Allison Lausin         39  3682 Old Tappan         NJ 1:17:45 
    2 Carissa Seidenfrau     37  3775 New City           NY 1:20:58 
    3 Jessica Lichtenthal    38  3690 New York           NY 1:23:45 
    4 Morgan Emily Vandenbe  39  3794 Saddle River       NJ 1:24:26 
    5 Danielle Zieser        38  5142 Mountainside       NJ 1:28:10 
    6 Jessica Garrecht       35  3578 Tappan             NY 1:32:45 
    7 Laura Murray-Faggella  37  5168                    NY 1:33:23 
    8 Marcela Chilchoa       39  5172                     Y 1:33:23 
    9 Nicole Bautista        38  3514 Pearl River        NY 1:33:56 
   10 Jessie Borsinger       37  3524 Old Tappan         NJ 1:34:12 
   11 Jennifer Kuo           38  3677 Allendale          NJ 1:42:27 
   12 Leah Cherns            38  3538 Spring Valley      NY 1:44:42 
   13 Katharine Donnelly     39  5155                    NY 1:45:10 
   14 Katie Calandrella      38  3530 Congers            NY 1:50:40 
   15 Christina Binaghi      37  3522 Norwood            NJ 1:55:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Veronica Konstandakis  41  3674 New City           NY 1:14:23 
    2 Gelly Neustadt         41  3724 Spring Valley      NY 1:16:30 
    3 Alison Meyer           40  3714 New City           NY 1:17:11 
    4 Erica Schacht          41  3768 Ossining           NY 1:18:08 
    5 Kate Dowling           42  3554 Scarsdale          NY 1:25:47 
    6 Tracy Romano           40  3757 Pearl Riverpearl R NY 1:26:07 
    7 Lindsay Duesler        42  3555 Garnerville        NY 1:26:26 
    8 Nikki Stapleton        44  3788 Pearl River        NY 1:27:29 
    9 Elizabeth Apicella     40  5152                    NY 1:27:53 
   10 Janine Healy           41  3589 White Plains       NY 1:29:13 
   11 Alexandra Hershberger  41  3593 Nyack              NY 1:29:37 
   12 Theresa McShane        43  3708 Nyack              NY 1:30:18 
   13 Natallia Marchanka     42  3698 Fair Lawn          NJ 1:31:47 
   14 Kristen Duroy          41  3557 New City           NY 1:33:57 
   15 Julia Delinsky         40  3549 Morristown         NJ 1:37:30 
   16 Pamela Flanigan        40  3566 River Vale         NJ 1:37:37 
   17 Maria Garcia           42  5173 Ct                 NY 1:39:35 
   18 Michelle Mammon        44  3696 Spring Valley      NY 1:39:41 
   19 Silvana Tapia          41  5167                    NY 1:40:48 
   20 Alia Haider            44  3586 Piermont           NY 1:40:50 
   21 Christine Perone       43  3739 Pearl River        NY 1:43:04 
   22 Kate Keller            42  3669 Tappan             NY 1:45:02 
   23 Leah Sobel             42  3784 Spring Valley      NY 1:48:29 
   24 Kathryn Metz           41  3713 Ossining           NY 1:52:20 
   25 Paola Orjuela          41  3732 Weehawken          NJ 1:52:20 
   26 Kathleen Gambino       44  3575 River Vale         NJ 1:54:37 
   27 Heather Kyff           44  3678 Yonkers            NY 2:01:07 
   28 Aviva Glancz           40  5165                    NY 2:04:42 
   29 Netta Goldgrab         44  3581 Suffern            NY 2:09:14 
   30 Allie Aaron            44  3499 Monsey             NY 2:19:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Gail Cirlin-Lazerus    46  3539 Valley Cottage     NY 1:15:56 
    2 Peggy Neil             49  3723 Spring Valley      NY 1:17:34 
    3 Corinne Gehegan        46  3579 Edgewater          NJ 1:19:52 
    4 Natalie Boelman        45  3523 Palisades          NY 1:21:41 
    5 Charlotte McAstocker   47  3704 New City           NY 1:24:57 
    6 Carrie Kelly           47  3670 Ramsey             NJ 1:26:16 
    7 Lisa Bleyzer           48  5150                    NY 1:27:54 
    8 Michele Caton          45  3535 Nanuet             NY 1:28:20 
    9 Sheryl Salerno         45  3762 Stony Point        NY 1:30:12 
   10 Janice Digiacomo       48  5153                    NY 1:30:34 
   11 Leslie Ballantyne      46  3510 New York           NY 1:32:26 
   12 Karen Bellapianta      46  3521 Saddle River       NJ 1:37:30 
   13 Dina Paglia            48  3735 Astoria            NY 1:37:49 
   14 Maria Interlandi       46  3664 Sloatsburg         NY 1:40:32 
   15 Laurie Avalet          48  5149                    NY 1:47:37 
   16 Liane Baly             45  3511 Harrington Park    NJ 1:50:54 
   17 Lisa Defeciani         49  3548 Blauvelt           NY 1:53:26 
   18 Annette Rush           47  3760 Harrington Park    NJ 1:55:39 
   19 Frieda Levitas         47  3689 New City           NY 1:56:48 
   20 Laurie Mair            45  3695 Pomona             NY 2:01:22 
   21 Shirley Augustyn       47  3508 Old Tappan         NJ 2:01:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Kim Chalfin            50  3537 West Nyack         NY 1:13:34 
    2 Carolyn Oppenheim      52  3731 Tarrytown          NY 1:28:52 
    3 Nicole Butterfield     52  3528 Mamaroneck         NY 1:30:28 
    4 Sandy Schultz          53  3772 Wyckoff            NJ 1:30:56 
    5 Lisa Rosenfeld         54  3758 New City           NY 1:32:32 
    6 Christine Hees         53  3590 Yonkers            NY 1:32:39 
    7 Katie Ottenheimer      51  3733 New City           NY 1:33:26 
    8 Linda Zuccarello       54  5143 New City           NY 1:36:13 
    9 Elissa Koenig          52  3673 New City           NY 1:37:38 
   10 Eszter Friedman        50  3573 New City           NY 1:37:39 
   11 Pamela Simboli         54  3778 Grandview          NY 1:44:25 
   12 Sue Bardari            54  3512 New City           NY 1:45:55 
   13 Tara Estevez-Seickel   50  3562 Old Tappan         NJ 1:49:15 
   14 Andrea Ackermann       51  3501 Westwood           NJ 1:51:33 
   15 Ellen Ryan             53  3761 Nanuet             NY 1:56:36 
   16 Hannah Murphy          52  3719 Pearl River        NY 2:02:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Diane Hayes            55  3588 Weston             CT 1:18:44 
    2 Tracie Sundack         56  3790 Scarsdale          NY 1:29:39 
    3 Denise Marchetti       55  3699 Fort Lee           NJ 1:31:38 
    4 Leslie Hack            55  5146                    NY 1:39:55 
    5 Juli Gardner           55  3577 Spring Valley      NY 1:44:50 
    6 Naomi Forter           56  3569 Bloomingburg       NY 1:54:47 
    7 Karen Asch             58  3507 Piermont           NY 2:00:25 
    8 Tova Messner           58  3712 Spring Valley      NY 2:19:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Debbie Brathwaite      62  5171                    NY 1:23:03 
    2 Maureen Carson         60  3534 Dobbs Ferry        NY 1:26:07 
    3 Nancy Voss             60  3795 Waldwick           NJ 1:57:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 



     
 
TOP
South Nyack 10 Miler
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Timing by:  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (superracesystems.com)

*************** MALE RESULTS ***************


********************* MALE OVERALL ************************************

Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Christopher Helminski  3591  27 Mystic          CT   54:16  5:26 

*************** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************

Place Name                  Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Art Gunther            50 Nyack           NY   59:02  5:55 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Edward Okeke           23  3730 Nanuet             NY 1:15:32 
    2 James Tlsty            24  3791 New City           NY 1:21:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Joe Pellittieri        29  3738 Rochester          NY 1:05:23 
    2 Sibin Peter            29  3740 Valley Cottage     NY 1:06:41 
    3 Brian Looney           25  3692 Emerson            NJ 1:16:12 
    4 Nicholas Meinsen       29  5145                    NY 1:21:04 
    5 Michael Mackay         28  3694 Nyack              NY 1:26:13 
    6 Miguel Sanchez         29  3763 Spring Valley      NY 1:26:48 
    7 Jay Mendez             26  3709 Haverstraw         NY 1:41:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Joubert Derival        30  5161                    NY   58:54 
    2 Corey Calajoe          34  3529 Sleepy Hollow      NY 1:00:23 
    3 Tyler Stachecki        31  3787 Nyack              NY 1:06:07 
    4 Michael Hughes         32  3663 Larchmont          NY 1:06:23 
    5 James Petrocelli       33  3741 Nyack              NY 1:10:45 
    6 Thomas Porpiglia       32  3743 Nyack              NY 1:15:58 
    7 Tyler Alexander        34  3504 Tarrytown          NY 1:16:56 
    8 Carlos Escudero        33  3559 New York           NY 1:27:51 
    9 Joseph Niosi           34  3725 Piermont           NY 1:29:49 
   10 Andrew Sklar           32  3779 New York           NY 1:30:02 
   11 Vincent Abbatecola     30  3500 Haverstraw         NY 1:30:29 
   12 Michael Jurewicz       32  3666 Nyack              NY 1:32:11 
   13 Ben Glancz             33  5164                    NY 1:32:46 
   14 Manuel Ramos           30  3746 Tappan             NY 1:35:54 
   15 Matthew Duker          33  3556 Allendale          NJ 1:42:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 David Saunders         36  3764 Dobbs Ferry        NY   55:07 
    2 Matt Lenihan           36  3687 Pearl River        NY 1:08:31 
    3 Kevin Franchino        36  3571 Blauvelt           NY 1:08:47 
    4 Jonathan Clark         39  3541 Sparkill           NY 1:10:26 
    5 Kevin Hoyt             37  3662 Valley Cottage     NY 1:13:39 
    6 Mario Mendez           36  3710 New City           NY 1:16:28 
    7 Boris Khomut           36  3672 West Nyack         NY 1:21:34 
    8 Robert Niosi           35  3726 New York           NY 1:23:39 
    9 Brian Donaldson        36  3553 Congers            NY 1:25:05 
   10 Matthew Homenick       38  3598 Pearl River        NY 1:27:56 
   11 Brian O'Connell        38  3728 Nanuet             NY 1:31:22 
   12 Doug Mohr              39  3717 New Milford        NJ 1:38:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Mark Anderson          42  5154                    NY 1:00:35 
    2 Frank Filiciotto       40  3565 Peekskill          NY 1:01:21 
    3 Jay Johnson            42  5170                    NY 1:02:24 
    4 Gary Lausin            41  3683 Old Tappan         NJ 1:03:45 
    5 Michael Koscuiszka     40  3675 Croton On Hudson   NY 1:08:01 
    6 Leon Frankel           40  3572 Nyack              NY 1:11:37 
    7 Brian Bader            41  5144                    NY 1:13:40 
    8 Lane Hershberger       43  3594 Nyack              NY 1:15:16 
    9 Bradley Parker         42  3737 Tappan             NY 1:16:26 
   10 Charles Devilbiss      40  3550 Nyack              NY 1:16:52 
   11 Luis Carlos Zhanay     42  3800 Sleepy Hollow      NY 1:18:12 
   12 Bryan Keller           43  3668 Tappan             NY 1:18:37 
   13 Matt Mauriello         44  3702 Fishkill           NY 1:21:17 
   14 David Whittaker        44  3797 Sparkill           NY 1:26:35 
   15 Anthony Scalise        40  3767 Nanuet             NY 1:28:58 
   16 Rogelio Navarro        42  3722 Nyack              NY 1:30:56 
   17 James Murphy           40  3720 River Vale         NJ 1:33:27 
   18 Jesse Honigberg        42  3599 Valley Cottage     NY 1:37:17 
   19 Joseph Gravagua        42  5166                    NY 1:40:47 
   20 Philip Putter          40  3744 Nyack              NY 1:48:56 
   21 Jason Lanzilotti       42  3680 Dumont             NJ 1:49:30 
   22 Luis Labrada           43  3679 Valley Cottage     NY 1:54:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Michael Celona         45  3536 Palisades          NY 1:01:02 
    2 Jonas Bueno            49  3525 Nyack              NY 1:14:56 
    3 Ninji Harris           47  3587 Bronx              NY 1:16:18 
    4 Douglas McEnroe        46  3705 Stony Point        NY 1:16:35 
    5 Phil Ohana             47  3729 Tenafly            NJ 1:17:01 
    6 Michael Garcia         49  3576 New City           NY 1:29:49 
    7 Kevin De Braganca      45  3547 Chappaqua          NY 1:30:46 
    8 Art Lowenfish          49  3693 New City           NY 1:31:41 
    9 Joseph Bellapianta     45  3520 Saddle River       NJ 1:37:31 
   10 Jeff Carlson           45  3533 West Nyack         NY 1:42:01 
   11 Ted Beckwith           48  3519 Nyack              NY 1:45:01 
   12 Ankur Agrawal          49  3502 Scarsdale          NY 1:49:04 
   13 Santhosh Varghese      45  5157                    NY 1:50:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Paul Serra             50  3776 Garnerville        NY 1:05:29 
    2 Jason Kelly            52  3671 West Nyack         NY 1:16:10 
    3 Kevin Van Hise         53  3793 Nyack              NY 1:17:49 
    4 Rob Leder              50  3686 Stamford           CT 1:18:51 
    5 Dwight Grant           53  3583 Scarsdale          NY 1:19:14 
    6 Vivek Pabby            54  3734 Mount Kisco        NY 1:21:25 
    7 Marc Burns             51  3526 Valley Cottage     NY 1:24:36 
    8 Joe Ginis              54  3580 New City           NY 1:25:03 
    9 Steve Hirsch           51  3595 New City           NY 1:27:58 
   10 Jeff Dransfield        54  5175                    NY 1:28:39 
   11 Leonardo Ferrisi       50  5176                    NY 1:29:11 
   12 Adam Segal             52  3774 Ardsley            NY 1:32:42 
   13 Steve Rogo             52  3756 New City           NY 1:33:14 
   14 Rich Davidson          50  3545 Rutherford         NJ 1:39:02 
   15 Neville Lee            51  5158                    NY 1:41:39 
   16 Lou Klein              52  5174                    NY 1:44:02 
   17 Randy Katzke           52  5151                    NY 1:50:10 
   18 Joseph Siby            51  5156                    NY 1:52:10 
   19 Renny Fong             50  3568 New York           NY 2:04:45 
   20 Sixto Lebron           52  3684 Congers            NY 2:06:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Rafael Mendez          57  3711 Haverstraw         NY 1:12:24 
    2 Eric Leskin            55  3688 Tenafly            NJ 1:16:08 
    3 Matt Citardi           55  3540 Blauvelt           NY 1:18:43 
    4 Michael Beckerle       59  3516 Pearl River        NY 1:20:56 
    5 Vincent Carle          57  3532 Pearl River        NY 1:22:14 
    6 Peter Skywark          58  3780 Blauvelt           NY 1:24:44 
    7 Larry Savitch          56  3765 Florida            NY 1:31:23 
    8 Paul Schnalzer         57  5147                    NY 1:36:00 
    9 Thomas Schneck         56  3771 Nyack              NY 1:36:21 
   10 Chris McEvoy           55  3707 Elmsford           NY 1:40:23 
   11 Michael Murphy         56  5148                    NY 1:45:47 
   12 Ray Forter             59  3570 Bloomingburg       NY 1:48:33 
   13 Andrew Esposito        56  3560 Nyack              NY 1:50:01 
   14 Patrick Whelan         57  3796 Kew Gardens        NY 1:52:14 
   15 Joseph Fuggini         58  3574 New City           NY 1:54:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Dan Fanelli            64  3563 Tarrytown          NY 1:10:10 
    2 Akira Yoshizaki        63  3798 White Plains       NY 1:13:26 
    3 Bruce Meyer            62  3715 Orangeburg         NY 1:22:53 
    4 Bobby Logan            60  3691 Danbury            CT 1:24:14 
    5 Andrew Robertson       63  3754 Nyack              NY 1:32:07 
    6 Jose Solis             64  3785 Paterson           NJ 1:32:45 
    7 Craig Armstrong        61  3506 Stony Point        NY 1:42:32 
    8 Carmelo Latina         60  3681 Fair Lawn          NJ 1:49:12 
    9 Gene Floyd             61  3567 Nanuet             NY 1:57:32 
   10 Michael Coviello       61  3543 Tuxedo             NY 2:02:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Antonio Renha          65  3749 Ossining           NY 1:14:05 
    2 Michael Nusblat        68  3727 Stony Point        NY 1:33:25 
    3 Richard Bagwell        67  3509 Boynton Beach      FL 1:35:22 
    4 Stephen Beckerle       65  3517 Haverstraw         NY 1:37:51 
    5 Kevin Schlussel        69  3770 Woodcliff Lake     NJ 1:56:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Frank Krajick          71  3676 Dumont             NJ 1:35:04 
    2 Edward Dillon          74  5169                    NY 1:42:12 
    3 Michael Rubinfeld      74  3759 Dobbs Ferry        NY 1:43:14 
    4 Don Capone             72  3531 Norwalk            CT 1:55:36 
    5 Rich Innamorato        72  5159                    NY 2:15:48 
    6 Domingo Stern          75  3789 Tarrytown          NY 2:16:04 



TOP