Thanksgiving Day 5 mile Turkey Trot - 2018 results page 5 [age group results]
Back to Results Page
****** FEMALE OVERALL ******
Place Name No. S Age City St Time Pace
===== ================== ======== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 Jamie Lord 4626 F 22 30:46 6:10
2 Erin Jaskot 1030 F 22 Blauvelt NY 30:57 6:12
3 Emma Sarro 2131 F 36 New City NY 32:46 6:34
Female Age Group: 1 - 15
1 Ciara Durcan 4745 F 15 37:07 7:26
2 Molly McCarren 4230 F 15 38:00 7:36
3 Brianna Schoales 4596 F 15 40:23 8:05
4 Catie Horan 4587 F 14 40:56 8:12
5 Niamh Durcan 4746 F 15 40:56 8:12
6 Johnnie Lynch 1346 F 9 Yonkers NY 40:59 8:12
7 Lea Silberberg 4423 F 9 41:18 8:16
8 Madison Holland 965 F 10 New City NY 41:22 8:17
9 Grace Gregory 4549 F 15 42:33 8:31
10 Deirdre James 1021 F 15 West Nyack NY 42:38 8:32
Female Age Group: 16 - 19
1 Gina Ruotolo 1986 F 17 West Nyack NY 38:20 7:40
2 Jessica Ryan 4414 F 17 38:32 7:43
3 Jordan Graham 4326 F 17 39:52 7:59
Female Age Group: 20 - 24
1 Alice Rudolph-Shab 1979 F 22 Nyack NY 35:43 7:09
2 Dana Santini 2128 F 23 Pearl River NY 36:01 7:13
3 Sandra Wilson 2513 F 21 Pearl River NY 36:27 7:18
Female Age Group: 25 - 29
1 Erin McCorry 1458 F 28 Astoria NY 36:24 7:17
2 Kristin Gitlitz 767 F 29 Litchfield Park AZ 36:45 7:21
3 Dhanya Sridhar 2278 F 27 Stony Point NY 39:17 7:52
Female Age Group: 30 - 34
1 Devin Dacosta 465 F 32 New City NY 33:40 6:44
2 Jenny Kurz 2575 F 31 White Plains NY 37:21 7:29
3 Lauren Houston 979 F 30 Pearl River NY 37:21 7:29
Female Age Group: 35 - 39
1 Laura Beach 110 F 36 West Point NY 34:46 6:58
2 Claire Eckert 574 F 38 Tappan NY 35:36 7:08
3 Lauren Lundy 1334 F 38 Nanuet NY 36:54 7:23
Female Age Group: 40 - 44
1 Gail Cirlin-Lazeru 363 F 43 Valley Cottage NY 37:12 7:27
2 Laura Michello 1536 F 41 New City NY 37:50 7:34
3 Natalie Boelman 165 F 42 Palisades NY 38:01 7:37
Female Age Group: 45 - 49
1 Bridget Cummings 450 F 46 West Nyack NY 37:19 7:28
2 Peggy Neil 1633 F 46 Spring Valley NY 38:56 7:48
3 Carolyn Blutig 161 F 48 Nanuet NY 40:19 8:04
Female Age Group: 50 - 54
1 Carol Guzinski 873 F 52 Garnerville NY 38:10 7:38
2 Virginia Day 498 F 54 Rockleigh NJ 40:15 8:03
3 Laurie Kimsal 1139 F 53 Mount Kisco NY 41:06 8:14
Female Age Group: 55 - 59
1 Fayne Frey 698 F 57 New City NY 39:20 7:52
2 Ilene Graff 828 F 55 New City NY 40:23 8:05
3 Maureen Carson 305 F 57 Dobbs Ferry NY 41:16 8:16
Female Age Group: 60 - 64
1 Judy Rubin 1973 F 60 White Plains NY 40:17 8:04
2 Irene Kelly 1102 F 64 Nyack NY 43:28 8:42
3 Claire Heskestad 936 F 61 Ossining NY 52:36 10:32
Female Age Group: 65 - 69
1 Marilyn Neiman 1634 F 65 Orangeburg NY 49:22 9:53
2 Marilyn Mann 1392 F 65 New City NY 50:45 10:09
3 Debra Zallo-Pragda 2553 F 65 New City NY 51:58 10:24
Female Age Group: 70 - 74
1 Margaret Jevens 1038 F 73 Rome NY 54:31 10:55
2 Janice Young 2540 F 70 Chicago IL 1:06:26 13:18
3 Karen Rubinson 1976 F 70 The Villages FL 1:19:40 15:56
Female Age Group: 75 - 79
1 Suzanne Bernstein 140 F 79 New City NY 1:30:36 18:08
2 Mary Hershberger 4403 F 75 Valley Cottage NY 1:34:26 18:54
Female Age Group: 80 - 84
1 Grandma Killeen 1124 F 81 Pearl Rivery NY 54:37 10:56
2 Edith Lieblich 2660 F 80 Pomona NY 1:30:45 18:09
Female Age Group: 85 - 98
*****
5 Mile Turkey Trot for the Marisa Fund - Rockland Road Runners
Thursday, November 22nd, 2018
Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (www.superracesystems.com)
***** MALE OVERALL *****
Place Name No. S Age City St Time Pace
===== ================== ======== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 Brendan Hehir 916 M 20 Tappan NY 27:19 5:28
2 Flannan Hehir 917 M 22 Tappan NY 27:43 5:33
3 Michael Hennlly 4592 M 18 27:58 5:36
Male Age Group: 1 - 15
1 Remy Moreno 1595 M 15 Congers NY 33:23 6:41
2 Kieran Serra 2196 M 14 Garnerville NY 33:49 6:46
3 Jack Gulak 866 M 15 Stony Point NY 34:10 6:50
4 Quinn Parrish 1744 M 13 Midlothian VA 34:47 6:58
5 Kyle Lupi 1338 M 14 Blauvelt NY 35:40 7:08
6 James Hughes 986 M 15 Pearl River NY 36:02 7:13
7 Michael Niero 1648 M 14 Garnerville NY 36:12 7:15
8 Killian Moore 1587 M 14 Spring Valley NY 36:12 7:15
9 Aidan Lawlor 2615 M 15 Congers NY 36:13 7:15
10 Liam Rigney 1911 M 15 Congers NY 36:38 7:20
Male Age Group: 16 - 19
1 Jemar Louis Ortega 1698 M 19 Valley Cottage NY 28:49 5:46
2 Liam Hehir 918 M 17 Tappan NY 29:22 5:53
3 Jack Balk 79 M 16 Suffern NY 29:26 5:54
Male Age Group: 20 - 24
1 Kyle Kondracki 1178 M 20 Pearl River NY 28:34 5:43
2 Luke Gavigan 1659 M 22 30:55 6:11
3 Steven Long 1315 M 23 Orangeburg NY 31:07 6:14
Male Age Group: 25 - 29
1 Erik Antokal 48 M 28 New York NY 29:25 5:53
2 Dan McNeely 1504 M 27 Montclair NJ 30:23 6:05
3 Christian Mendez 1518 M 29 New City NY 33:48 6:46
Male Age Group: 30 - 34
1 Zach Pollock 1819 M 31 New York NY 29:06 5:50
2 Daniel Wilkins 2503 M 31 Hoboken NJ 31:15 6:15
3 John Barkley 94 M 32 Woodland Park CO 31:41 6:21
Male Age Group: 35 - 39
1 Noah Kaufman 1088 M 35 Bronx NY 28:49 5:46
2 Zoltan Rigo 1912 M 35 Berlin CT 31:51 6:23
3 John MacKenzie 1353 M 38 Nyack NY 33:28 6:42
Male Age Group: 40 - 44
1 Luke Driscoll 4430 M 43 31:41 6:21
2 Gary Holland 963 M 43 New City NY 31:55 6:23
3 Matt Post 4557 M 42 31:56 6:24
Male Age Group: 45 - 49
1 Paul Serra 2197 M 47 Garnerville NY 31:57 6:24
2 Francisco Carles 285 M 49 Tarrytown NY 34:09 6:50
3 Stuart Schept 2140 M 46 Arlington VA 34:15 6:51
Male Age Group: 50 - 54
1 Manuel Chinchilla 351 M 53 Jamaica Plain MA 31:44 6:21
2 Thomas Cain 253 M 53 Lagrangeville NY 32:09 6:26
3 Alan Young 2538 M 50 Airmont NY 33:23 6:41
Male Age Group: 55 - 59
1 Patrick McCarthy 4531 M 55 31:39 6:20
2 Logan Scott 2181 M 56 New City NY 36:17 7:16
3 Walter Campbell 267 M 55 Hawthorne NJ 36:36 7:20
Male Age Group: 60 - 64
1 Alister Renurck 4613 M 61 36:51 7:23
2 Steven Marsh 1414 M 63 New City NY 38:13 7:39
3 Bruce Meyer 1529 M 60 Orangeburg NY 40:03 8:01
Male Age Group: 65 - 69
1 Thomas Kaufman 1089 M 65 Madison WI 38:24 7:41
2 Narcis Aron 4476 M 69 40:11 8:03
3 Wayne Rubin 1974 M 68 White Plains NY 41:10 8:14
Male Age Group: 70 - 74
1 Carl Tucker 2410 M 70 White Plains NY 51:33 10:19
2 Nelson Ramirez 1865 M 70 Mahwah NJ 53:28 10:42
3 Domingo Stern 2299 M 72 Tarrytown NY 55:08 11:02
Male Age Group: 75 - 79
1 Benny Kim 1125 M 76 Fort Lee NJ 48:33 9:43
2 Jiro Kawamura 1090 M 77 New City NY 50:47 10:10
3 Nigel Bark 93 M 77 Orangeburg NY 1:23:31 16:43
Male Age Group: 80 - 84
1 Vittorio Tiburzi 2377 M 81 Nanuet NY 1:32:42 18:33
Male Age Group: 85 - 98
TOP