2011 Race Results - page 5 [2400+ and age groups] |
Capital One Bank
Bravo! Cucina Italiana
David's Bagels
Citrin Cooperman and Company, LLP, CPA
Dolce
Fleet Feet Sports of Mahwah
Duke of Oil and Tune
Fairway "Like no other market"
Sayings For You, Inc.
Bobbi Kohn & Family
Ferber's Hearing Solutions
mellen & jayne marketing, advertising & design
Stir Crazy
Knight Construction, Inc.
Marathon Car & Limousine Service
McDonald's of New City
Modell's
Kirby
Dr. Peter Costa
Kevin Stokes Excavating
Rockland County Police Hispanic Society
Minuteman Press
Caminez Chiropractic
|
[Page 1: 1 - 599] - [Page 2: 600 - 1199] - [Page 3: 1200 - 1799] - [Page 4: 1800 - 2399]
[Age Group Results] -
[Wheelchair Results]
Page 5
TURKEY TROT 5 MILE ROAD RACE - Rockland Road Runners
Thursday, November 24, 2011
Timing by SuperRaceSystems.com
IMPORTANT NOTE: "Net Time" represents the time 4rom when each participant crossed
the STARTING LINE MAT to the FINISH LINE MAT. "Time" represents the time from the
START COMMAND to the FINISH LINE MAT.
Net Time is a new feature added by request from many of our participants and
reflects the accurate time.
Place Name S No. Age City St Time Pace NetTime
===== ================== = ===== === =============== == ======= ===== =======
2400 Lauren Swerdloff F 1802 19 Nanuet NY 1:06:19 13:16 1:05:32
2401 Teresa Giglio F 634 25 Ramsey NJ 1:06:20 13:16 1:03:44
2402 Carolyn Ferrell F 524 54 Airmont NY 1:06:23 13:17 1:04:03
2403 Jennifer Franzel F 2582 11 Nanuet NY 1:06:29 13:18 1:02:42
2404 Taylor Falcon F 2577 11 Nanuet NY 1:06:29 13:18 1:02:40
2405 Jessica Kern F 2580 11 Pearl River NY 1:06:29 13:18 1:02:42
2406 Tiffany Naraine F 1336 24 New City NY 1:06:30 13:18 1:04:14
2407 Christine Dmitriev F 429 30 Valley Cottage NY 1:06:30 13:18 1:04:14
2408 Elizabeth Carroll F 260 41 Pearl River NY 1:06:31 13:19 1:04:54
2409 Bernice Oconnor F 1385 50 West Nyack NY 1:06:36 13:20 1:04:05
2410 Tara Smith F 2919 15 1:06:41 13:21 1:03:06
2411 Shaina Reissman F 1554 13 Monsey NY 1:06:44 13:21 1:04:28
2412 Aliza Frankel F 2391 13 Wessley NY 1:06:44 13:21 1:04:27
2413 Andrew Daly M 374 7 Congers NY 1:06:46 13:22 1:04:55
2414 Richard Butler M 2550 54 West Nyack NY 1:06:46 13:22 1:03:02
2415 Frank Bocassi M 163 49 Garnerville NY 1:06:48 13:22 1:04:49
2416 Anna Parish F 1436 15 New City NY 1:06:49 13:22 1:03:59
2417 Barbara Graboski F 676 57 Hillsdale NJ 1:06:49 13:22
2418 Sinead Famanila F 489 15 Nyack NY 1:06:49 13:22 1:04:01
2419 Sarah Hyun F 2904 14 1:06:49 13:22 1:03:36
2420 Jeffrey Nichols M 2607 63 1:06:50 13:22 1:05:16
2421 Joelle Martino F 2385 16 Haverstraw NY 1:06:50 13:22 1:05:40
2422 Nicole Martino F 2384 15 Haverstraw NY 1:06:51 13:23 1:05:41
2423 Susan Daly F 384 43 Congers NY 1:06:52 13:23 1:04:59
2424 Wayne Morgan M 2776 59 Middleburgh NY 1:06:53 13:23 1:03:09
2425 Pi Amin M 2843 39 1:07:04 13:25 1:05:45
2426 Matthew Turselli M 1852 26 Westwood NJ 1:07:10 13:26 1:06:17
2427 Karen Brauer F 2428 32 Blauvelt NY 1:07:15 13:27 1:05:37
2428 Jennifer Davis F 2237 25 1:07:16 13:28 1:06:09
2429 Lauren Palazolo F 2803 32 Pearl River NY 1:07:17 13:28 1:03:50
2430 Katie Hobday F 2801 27 Blauvelt NY 1:07:17 13:28 1:03:53
2431 Charisse Gaza F 2808 27 1:07:20 13:28
2432 Maureen Hobday F 2802 56 Blauvelt NY 1:07:20 13:28 1:03:54
2433 Howard Hellman M 763 59 Suffern NY 1:07:22 13:29 1:03:55
2434 Walter Goldman M 661 51 Pomona NY 1:07:22 13:29 1:03:55
2435 Kristen Pillitteri F 1479 18 New City NY 1:07:23 13:29 1:06:16
2436 Melissa Harm F 742 29 Pomona NY 1:07:31 13:31 1:06:27
2437 Jessica Miller F 1256 22 Garnerville NY 1:07:31 13:31 1:06:28
2438 Shira Krance F 959 32 Nyack NY 1:07:32 13:31 1:04:22
2439 Lisa Medoro F 1221 29 Kensington MD 1:07:33 13:31 1:06:43
2440 Alice Ryan F 1628 56 Blauvelt NY 1:07:34 13:31 1:04:40
2441 Robert Sanborn M 15545 58 W Nyack NY 1:07:34 13:31 1:04:38
2442 Peter Geltner M 617 68 Warrenton VA 1:07:36 13:32 1:06:46
2443 Sharon Geltner F 618 67 Warrenton VA 1:07:36 13:32 1:06:46
2444 Kristen O'Connor F 1381 15 Stony Point NY 1:07:42 13:33 1:04:07
2445 Margaret O'Connor F 1382 48 Stony Point NY 1:07:43 13:33 1:04:08
2446 Joanne Kassel-Flax F 875 54 Nanuet NY 1:07:43 13:33 1:07:34
2447 Mary Bosworth F 2249 43 1:07:43 13:33 1:04:06
2448 Jackie Renwick F 1559 54 Wesley Hills NY 1:07:44 13:33 1:07:35
2449 Sean Reidy M 1541 9 New City NY 1:07:48 13:34 1:06:55
2450 Bill Reidy M 1540 44 New City NY 1:07:48 13:34 1:06:57
2451 Samantha Martin F 1138 15 Saddle Brook NJ 1:07:50 13:34 1:04:13
2452 Frankmark Granata M 2778 46 Spring Valley NY 1:07:53 13:35 1:04:11
2453 Amanda Fielding F 530 25 Albany NY 1:07:57 13:36 1:04:24
2454 Douglas Fielding M 531 54 Closter NJ 1:07:57 13:36 1:04:24
2455 Sherry Llauger F 2042 37 Congers NY 1:07:58 13:36 1:04:22
2456 Artie Hagman M 723 75 Pearl River NY 1:08:01 13:37 1:05:07
2457 Cheryl Langus F 982 51 New City NY 1:08:06 13:38 1:04:42
2458 John Bondulich M 168 48 Tappan NY 1:08:08 13:38 1:05:06
2459 Michele Liddy F 1028 45 Hastings On Hud NY 1:08:10 13:38 1:05:03
2460 Kira Liva F 1045 16 Mahwah NJ 1:08:13 13:39 1:07:15
2461 Robert Stark M 2947 68 1:08:13 13:39 1:04:44
2462 Tonieann Caiafa F 220 27 Stony Point NY 1:08:14 13:39 1:05:16
2463 Siobhan O'Grady F 1396 32 Nanuet NY 1:08:16 13:40 1:04:26
2464 Fechner Stecker M 1772 57 Suffern NY 1:08:16 13:40 1:05:49
2465 Caitlin Heller F 2782 22 Shrub Oak NY 1:08:23 13:41 1:04:55
2466 Mollie Demaine F 400 15 Ossining NY 1:08:24 13:41 1:06:46
2467 Sarah Wyka F 1947 33 Hoboken NJ 1:08:26 13:42 1:06:40
2468 Lorra Baylis F 105 45 Englewood NJ 1:08:32 13:43 1:05:24
2469 Rebeca Denny F 2218 36 1:08:42 13:45 1:06:48
2470 Maria Palumbo F 2435 41 Kew Gardens NY 1:08:42 13:45 1:05:06
2471 Janice Lohr F 1053 63 Mount Kisco NY 1:08:42 13:45 1:06:48
2472 Debbie Yaciuk F 1949 54 Chappaqua NY 1:08:43 13:45 1:07:22
2473 Marie Ceci F 15567 0 Blauvelt NY 1:08:46 13:46 1:05:11
2474 Tara Fredricks F 569 48 New City NY 1:08:47 13:46 1:05:57
2475 Richard Farry M 498 64 Tappan NY 1:08:47 13:46 1:07:11
2476 Lois Pedro F 1454 51 Nanuet NY 1:08:47 13:46 1:05:57
2477 Maria Rodd F 1583 51 Pomona NY 1:08:52 13:47 1:06:59
2478 Glynnis Widmer M 2492 17 Garnerville NY 1:08:52 13:47 1:07:23
2479 Gregory Conlan M 2583 44 Pearl River NY 1:08:53 13:47 1:07:33
2480 Aimee Robear F 1578 23 Liberty NY 1:08:53 13:47 1:07:30
2481 Saberon Rizza F 2252 30 1:09:07 13:50 1:07:38
2482 Kelly Conlan F 325 18 Highland Mills NY 1:09:07 13:50 1:07:38
2483 Dee Nelson M 2177 48 1:09:12 13:51 1:06:23
2484 Daniel Yoo M 2153 55 1:09:13 13:51 1:07:21
2485 James Cocker M 315 58 Suffern NY 1:09:14 13:51 1:08:21
2486 Ronald Foreman M 560 59 Suffern NY 1:09:15 13:51 1:08:19
2487 Richard Goldman M 2370 25 Suffern NY 1:09:18 13:52 1:09:00
2488 David Kelly M 2595 51 1:09:24 13:53 1:08:30
2489 Marty Leidner M 1012 53 Spring Vallery NY 1:09:25 13:53 1:05:47
2490 Joseph Scutien M 2698 51 1:09:27 13:54 1:07:06
2491 Anthony Borsella M 2741 42 Saddle Brook NJ 1:09:32 13:55 1:08:20
2492 Denise Talotta F 2740 43 Nyack NY 1:09:32 13:55 1:08:20
2493 Robert Palacios M 2093 49 1:09:34 13:55 1:06:43
2494 Lisa Feuer F 2242 45 1:09:35 13:55 1:07:07
2495 Charles McGuath M 2700 51 1:09:42 13:57 1:07:20
2496 Jerry Vogel M 1871 56 West Nyack NY 1:09:46 13:58 1:06:05
2497 1511 1:09:48 13:58 1:06:48
2498 Allison Steinberg F 1778 29 Tarrytown NY 1:09:53 13:59 1:06:15
2499 Ted Raymundo M 1530 42 Bergenfield NJ 1:09:53 13:59 1:09:32
2500 Karlye Egan F 471 32 Ramsey NJ 1:09:54 13:59 1:07:57
2501 Caryl Rion F 1570 45 Nanuet NY 1:10:04 14:01 1:07:50
2502 Nicole Nishanian F 1353 20 Garnerville NY 1:10:06 14:02 1:09:19
2503 Shari Brodsky F 200 47 Montebello NY 1:10:14 14:03 1:09:31
2504 Nancy Longo F 2999 41 Yonkers NY 1:10:18 14:04 1:07:44
2505 Sally Witte F 2077 63 1:10:21 14:05 1:07:13
2506 Linda Higgins F 2086 62 1:10:22 14:05 1:07:13
2507 Daniel Mann M 2604 22 New York NY 1:10:45 14:09 1:07:20
2508 Sean Brosnan M 2824 11 1:11:00 14:12 1:07:18
2509 Kieran McManus M 1207 19 Congers NY 1:11:05 14:13 1:07:21
2510 Maleka Barot F 96 54 Garnerville NY 1:11:09 14:14 1:07:39
2511 Robin Arnold 0 2893 49 1:11:10 14:14 1:07:57
2512 6910 1:11:11 14:15 1:07:57
2513 Emily Harper F 745 30 Elmsford NY 1:11:15 14:15 1:07:41
2514 Carol Hackett F 716 53 Palisades NY 1:11:15 14:15 1:07:40
2515 Jimmy Harris M 2504 55 Pomona NY 1:11:18 14:16 1:09:36
2516 Katie Green F 2068 36 Nyack NY 1:11:19 14:16 1:10:57
2517 Kristen Fallon F 2396 23 New City NY 1:11:20 14:16 1:09:12
2518 Colleen Fallon F 2395 18 New City NY 1:11:20 14:16 1:09:12
2519 Gayil Reissman F 1553 17 Monsey NY 1:11:25 14:17 1:09:08
2520 Bert Nederland M 2110 60 1:11:25 14:17 1:08:49
2521 Courtney Hernandez F 2683 13 1:11:27 14:18 1:11:08
2522 Diane Malyszka F 1115 51 Congers NY 1:11:27 14:18 1:07:33
2523 Chuck Hernandez M 2681 41 1:11:28 14:18 1:11:09
2524 Richard A. Tinelli M 2103 62 1:11:30 14:18 1:08:19
2525 Joseph Spafford M 1758 50 Carmel NY 1:11:33 14:19 1:08:32
2526 G Truglia M 1840 56 Mahopac NY 1:11:34 14:19 1:08:33
2527 Roger Kubarych M 967 67 Irvington NY 1:11:38 14:20 1:08:58
2528 Connie Mahaffey F 2038 46 New City NY 1:11:50 14:22 1:08:34
2529 Delia Mahaffey F 2039 12 New City NY 1:11:51 14:23 1:08:34
2530 James Clarke M 303 69 Thiells NY 1:11:57 14:24
2531 Richard N. Tinelli M 2104 27 1:11:57 14:24 1:08:46
2532 Jenny Tinelli F 2105 25 1:11:58 14:24 1:08:47
2533 David Deitch M 396 57 New City NY 1:11:59 14:24 1:11:55
2534 Michelle Fenwick F 518 45 West Milford NJ 1:12:04 14:25
2535 Kitty Riegler F 1569 54 Liberty NY 1:12:14 14:27 1:10:51
2536 Christopher Aimi M 2614 43 1:12:19 14:28 1:09:23
2537 Matthew Clement M 306 30 River Edge NJ 1:12:20 14:28 1:10:17
2538 Thomas Kelly M 2021 51 West Nyack NY 1:12:20 14:28 1:09:27
2539 Gail Mulligan-Clem F 1306 30 River Edge NJ 1:12:20 14:28 1:10:19
2540 Gina Barcelona F 91 30 Elmwood Park NJ 1:12:22 14:29 1:11:40
2541 Siobhain Bowen F 178 28 Bronxville NY 1:12:26 14:30 1:10:43
2542 Stephanie Rundle F 1624 27 Verplanck NY 1:12:40 14:32 1:10:50
2543 Sara Rundle F 2227 24 1:12:40 14:32 1:10:50
2544 Kristina Palop F 1425 32 Brooklyn NY 1:12:51 14:35 1:11:18
2545 Joseph Tecchio M 2883 38 1:12:53 14:35 1:09:12
2546 Randy Weiner M 2597 51 1:12:59 14:36 1:10:46
2547 Kathleen Preist F 1497 52 New City NY 1:12:59 14:36 1:10:27
2548 Christina Parish F 1437 15 New City NY 1:13:00 14:36 1:10:11
2549 Julia Stern F 1782 15 Nanuet NY 1:13:00 14:36 1:10:10
2550 Marguerite Fusco F 589 41 Pomona NY 1:13:11 14:39 1:10:34
2551 Dawn Rosenberg F 2439 45 New City NY 1:13:15 14:39 1:10:44
2552 Skylar Rosenberg F 1601 7 New City NY 1:13:16 14:40 1:09:51
2553 Miki Hyun F 2907 52 1:13:16 14:40 1:12:37
2554 Lucy Crosbie F 352 47 New City NY 1:13:18 14:40 1:11:38
2555 Fran Einhorn F 2285 48 1:13:18 14:40 1:11:38
2556 Nebat Suker F 1792 42 Valley Cottage NY 1:13:19 14:40 1:13:01
2557 Anne Flanagan F 546 61 Piermont NY 1:13:26 14:42 1:10:34
2558 Lexis Rosenberg F 2438 10 New City NY 1:13:29 14:42 1:10:57
2559 Kenneth Rosenberg M 1599 45 New City NY 1:13:29 14:42 1:10:05
2560 Joe Salgado M 1636 23 West Nyack NY 1:13:41 14:45 1:13:02
2561 Christina Gorozdi F 667 27 Congers NY 1:13:44 14:45 1:11:22
2562 Elyse Rose F 1598 39 Stony Point NY 1:13:47 14:46 1:10:52
2563 Thomas M. Davis M 2235 53 1:13:50 14:46 1:12:40
2564 Alberto Sanchez M 15617 46 Congers NY 1:13:54 14:47 1:10:50
2565 Monica Sanchez F 15618 48 Boca Raton FL 1:13:54 14:47 1:10:51
2566 Geraldine Subba F 1788 30 Valley Cottage NY 1:13:56 14:48 1:10:29
2567 Virginia Duddy F 460 61 New City NY 1:14:04 14:49 1:13:42
2568 Sophia Diaz F 2961 52 1:14:19 14:52 1:13:31
2569 Joseph Vilanova M 1865 54 Valley Cottage NY 1:14:24 14:53 1:12:08
2570 Elisa Alonzo F 28 34 Spring Valley NY 1:14:32 14:55 1:13:37
2571 Tina Daly F 385 41 Pearl River NY 1:14:35 14:55 1:12:17
2572 Amy Hall F 726 30 Yonkers NY 1:14:35 14:55 1:12:17
2573 Michael Gleeson M 649 47 Upper Grandview NY 1:14:36 14:56 1:12:03
2574 Colin Gleeson M 647 8 Upper Grandview NY 1:14:36 14:56 1:12:04
2575 Kristen Kiernan F 915 27 Orangeburg NY 1:14:38 14:56 1:11:58
2576 Sarah McGillick F 2191 35 1:14:38 14:56 1:11:59
2577 Tricia Dinoff F 2184 47 1:14:41 14:57 1:13:06
2578 Kristin Mann F 1120 39 Valley Cottage NY 1:14:42 14:57 1:13:07
2579 Maggie Hunter F 2806 30 1:14:54 14:59 1:13:44
2580 Larry Ciccone M 299 64 West Nyack NY 1:14:59 15:00 1:13:18
2581 Donna Tracey F 1835 56 West Nyack NY 1:14:59 15:00 1:13:16
2582 Susan Holland F 798 57 New City NY 1:15:00 15:00
2583 Howard Silver M 2378 72 Woodcliff Lake NJ 1:15:11 15:03 1:12:14
2584 Pam Sheridan F 1705 35 Congers NY 1:15:15 15:03 1:13:34
2585 Sarah McTasney F 1219 38 West Nyack NY 1:15:24 15:05 1:11:37
2586 Momoko-Amy Black F 2862 17 1:15:41 15:09 1:14:33
2587 Peter Murray M 1328 8 Pearl River NY 1:15:42 15:09 1:14:11
2588 Joseph Murray M 1325 43 Pearl River NY 1:15:48 15:10 1:14:17
2589 Andrew Weatherly M 1897 19 Closter NJ 1:15:49 15:10 1:13:18
2590 Bruce Mason M 1149 57 Orangeburg NY 1:15:49 15:10 1:13:17
2591 Bill Carlin M 2661 60 1:15:53 15:11 1:12:11
2592 Jansen Tubo M 2807 27 1:15:53 15:11
2593 Julia Singer F 2126 55 1:15:57 15:12 1:14:25
2594 Sheila Chesterman F 292 50 Tappan NY 1:15:58 15:12 1:14:25
2595 Roy Ray M 1529 61 Pearl River NY 1:16:01 15:13 1:13:49
2596 Shireen Rahman F 1521 27 Airmont NY 1:16:02 15:13 1:13:13
2597 Aidan Murphy M 1312 10 Pearl River NY 1:16:05 15:13 1:13:57
2598 Bernadette Doran F 442 47 Pearl River NY 1:16:14 15:15 1:14:15
2599 Hannah Murphy F 1314 42 Pearl River NY 1:16:15 15:15 1:14:06
2600 Arlene Melillo F 2529 69 New City NY 1:16:17 15:16 1:12:19
2601 Marlo Robinson F 1579 39 Suffern NY 1:17:12 15:27 1:15:02
2602 Naima Dennis F 406 40 Burlington VT 1:17:13 15:27 1:15:02
2603 Jennifer Liddy F 1027 50 Litchfield ME 1:17:30 15:30 1:14:27
2604 Nicole Liddy F 1029 16 Airmont NY 1:17:31 15:31 1:14:25
2605 Loretta Smith F 2510 49 Blauvelt NY 1:17:43 15:33 1:14:15
2606 John Pillitteri M 1478 51 New City NY 1:17:48 15:34 1:14:16
2607 Paul Yacyshyn M 1954 56 New City NY 1:17:48 15:34 1:14:17
2608 Bernadette Garvey F 604 41 New City NY 1:17:49 15:34 1:16:10
2609 Aidan Garvey M 603 8 New City NY 1:17:49 15:34 1:16:11
2610 Mary Gleeson F 648 40 Upper Grandview NY 1:18:02 15:37 1:14:42
2611 Lauren Garvey F 606 10 New City NY 1:18:05 15:37 1:16:26
2612 Jessica Paul F 1441 39 Stony Point NY 1:18:13 15:39 1:15:13
2613 Elaine Yacyshyn F 1953 54 New City NY 1:18:20 15:40 1:14:48
2614 Janetlee Pillitter F 1477 51 New City NY 1:18:20 15:40 1:14:48
2615 Theresa Cooper F 2209 1:18:39 15:44 1:14:59
2616 Gale Spitalnik F 1762 70 New City NY 1:18:39 15:44 1:17:51
2617 Arlene Brenner F 2511 65 New City ny 1:18:58 15:48 1:18:10
2618 Thomas Sawicki M 1652 56 Buckeye AZ 1:19:01 15:49 1:16:25
2619 Mark Karp M 2796 44 Nyack NY 1:19:01 15:49
2620 Michaela Foley F 2846 13 1:19:12 15:51 1:17:08
2621 Robert Wisner M 2976 42 1:19:19 15:52
2622 David Fenwick M 517 45 West Milford NJ 1:19:26 15:54
2623 Caryn Kelinsky F 2266 1:19:31 15:55 1:19:13
2624 Marissa Kelinsky F 2265 1:19:32 15:55 1:19:16
2625 Lisa Cruger M 2483 41 Garnerville NY 1:19:52 15:59 1:18:22
2626 Steven Apicella, J M 53 11 Stony Point NY 1:19:52 15:59 1:18:24
2627 Kathleen Walsh F 15601 47 Stony Point NY 1:19:52 15:59 1:18:21
2628 Bud Hesse M 785 71 New City NY 1:20:01 16:01 1:19:45
2629 Jill Lipson F 1039 54 West Nyack NY 1:20:09 16:02 1:17:27
2630 Richard Seplowitz M 1688 55 Airmont NY 1:20:25 16:05 1:19:45
2631 Sheera Seplowitz F 1689 52 Airmont NY 1:20:25 16:05 1:19:46
2632 Lauren Ann Kunz F 970 31 New City NY 1:20:25 16:05 1:18:14
2633 Janice Rotundo F 1616 46 Pearl River NY 1:20:29 16:06 1:18:54
2634 Margaret Murphy F 1318 51 Pearl River NY 1:20:29 16:06 1:18:54
2635 Mary Kellner F 892 62 Garnerville NY 1:20:35 16:07 1:19:40
2636 Harriet Diener F 15586 59 1:20:57 16:12 1:19:21
2637 Gina Humeston F 813 44 Valley Cottage NY 1:20:59 16:12 1:17:41
2638 Michael Humeston M 814 40 Valley Cottage NY 1:21:00 16:12 1:17:43
2639 Elaine Spanedda F 1759 47 West Nyack NY 1:21:04 16:13 1:19:34
2640 Terri Martin F 1140 50 Saddle Brook NJ 1:21:06 16:14 1:17:30
2641 Jacob Greenberg M 685 17 New City NY 1:21:14 16:15 1:17:58
2642 Katie Murtagh F 2515 37 Yonkers NY 1:21:18 16:16 1:17:41
2643 Eric Oconnor M 1386 59 Highland Mills NY 1:21:28 16:18 1:18:57
2644 Mary Anne Dorsey F 445 58 Highland Mills NY 1:21:28 16:18
2645 Yolanda Gonzalez F 2876 56 1:21:44 16:21 1:18:09
2646 Molly Prouty F 2288 14 1:21:50 16:22 1:20:11
2647 Margaret Kyle F 975 14 Nyack NY 1:21:51 16:23 1:20:12
2648 Zoe Farrell F 497 14 Nyack NY 1:21:51 16:23 1:20:12
2649 Jennifer Lipins F 1037 38 Pearl River NY 1:21:58 16:24 1:20:03
2650 Christine Toth F 1831 37 Valley Cottage NY 1:21:59 16:24 1:20:03
2651 Edward Kelly M 895 65 Chester NY 1:22:25 16:29 1:19:25
2652 Patricia Zodda F 2216 59 1:22:50 16:34 1:19:32
2653 Angela Dejoy F 2299 48 1:22:51 16:35 1:19:20
2654 Craig Cummings M 360 48 Valley Cottage NY 1:22:51 16:35 1:19:20
2655 Sharon Byrne F 213 54 Congers NY 1:22:57 16:36 1:21:14
2656 Rosemarie Barnes F 95 56 Congers NY 1:22:58 16:36 1:21:14
2657 Diana Rizzo F 1575 11 Blauvelt NY 1:23:02 16:37 1:20:26
2658 Denise Davey F 389 50 Blauvelt NY 1:23:02 16:37 1:20:27
2659 Theresa Calero F 2705 45 1:23:07 16:38 1:20:04
2660 Jeanette Palacios F 2094 50 1:23:07 16:38 1:20:04
2661 Susan Dentico F 407 43 Stony Point NY 1:23:15 16:39 1:20:15
2662 Terrence Miller M 1260 30 Stony Point NY 1:23:17 16:40 1:20:18
2663 Barbara Healy F 756 44 Stony Point NY 1:23:24 16:41 1:20:13
2664 Michelle Snyder F 1752 30 Westwood NJ 1:23:24 16:41 1:20:14
2665 Eugene Kraese M 956 70 Stony Point NY 1:23:24 16:41 1:20:13
2666 Robert Kraese M 957 43 Stony Point NY 1:23:26 16:42 1:20:14
2667 Howard Mann M 1119 58 New City NY 1:23:29 16:42 1:21:02
2668 Andrew Kaplan M 870 69 Suffern NY 1:23:30 16:42 1:23:01
2669 Ailish Tomkins F 1829 36 Tuckahoe NY 1:23:34 16:43 1:20:06
2670 David Fillis M 536 37 Harsdale NY 1:23:34 16:43 1:20:06
2671 Kathryn White F 1921 17 Pearl River NY 1:23:35 16:43 1:20:46
2672 Siobhan White F 1924 19 Pearl River NY 1:23:36 16:44 1:20:46
2673 Christian Obremski M 1364 34 Valley Cottage NY 1:23:47 16:46 1:19:43
2674 Alexandra Obremski F 1363 31 Valley Cottage NY 1:23:47 16:46 1:19:45
2675 Plotnick-Calbo Car F 248 30 Nyack NY 1:23:56 16:48 1:21:27
2676 Seunghee Choi F 2155 47 1:24:04 16:49 1:22:11
2677 Christina Schaudel F 1657 26 New York NY 1:24:15 16:51 1:22:27
2678 Jane Balmer F 86 60 Ocean NJ 1:24:23 16:53 1:23:56
2679 Nancy Hamlin F 2100 11 1:24:24 16:53 1:20:45
2680 Sophie Cronin F 2101 11 1:24:25 16:53 1:20:48
2681 Liz Alaimo F 19 15 West Nyack NY 1:24:26 16:54 1:20:50
2682 Margaret Alaimo F 20 47 West Nyack NY 1:24:26 16:54 1:20:50
2683 Eric Skae M 2418 48 Sparkill NY 1:24:29 16:54
2684 Sheila Skae F 2415 48 Sparkill NY 1:24:30 16:54 1:22:20
2685 Felicitas Griffin F 2765 49 Nyack NY 1:24:39 16:56 1:21:28
2686 Maureen Rumaczyk F 2200 53 1:25:04 17:01 1:22:25
2687 Margo Bohlin M 2199 62 1:25:04 17:01 1:22:26
2688 Luba Starostiak M 2225 47 1:25:07 17:02 1:21:45
2689 Elevera Mzurtinez F 2253 46 1:25:07 17:02 1:21:44
2690 Sharon Jacobs F 833 61 New City NY 1:25:07 17:02 1:21:26
2691 Mackenzie Johnson F 848 12 Central Nyack NY 1:25:15 17:03 1:24:40
2692 Ann Levine F 1020 53 Yorktown Height NY 1:25:18 17:04 1:23:01
2693 Jennifer Vogel F 2189 30 1:25:18 17:04 1:22:12
2694 Leslie Weatherly F 1898 55 Closter NJ 1:25:20 17:04 1:22:48
2695 David Zukof M 1975 25 Suffern NY 1:25:23 17:05 1:24:32
2696 Ronda Rosman F 1609 57 Suffern NY 1:25:25 17:05 1:24:34
2697 Julie Zukof F 1976 29 Airmont NY 1:25:25 17:05 1:24:34
2698 Mary McCarthy F 1167 42 Stony Point NY 1:25:33 17:07 1:22:29
2699 Cori Novak F 1358 41 Stony Point NY 1:25:33 17:07 1:22:29
2700 Toni Howard F 806 40 Stony Point NY 1:25:33 17:07 1:22:29
2701 Lauren Escobar F 484 28 Haverstraw NY 1:25:43 17:09 1:22:44
2702 Michael Escobar M 485 50 Haverstraw NY 1:25:43 17:09 1:22:45
2703 Andrea Cea F 274 54 Suffern NY 1:25:43 17:09
2704 Ken Enderley M 2569 52 West Nyack NY 1:25:43 17:09 1:21:43
2705 Andrew Chesterman M 2328 12 1:25:45 17:09 1:21:56
2706 Liam Carey M 253 13 Tappan NY 1:25:52 17:11 1:22:33
2707 Mary Hershberger F 2064 68 Valley Cottage NY 1:26:03 17:13 1:22:39
2708 Richard Cambell M 15526 47 Stony Point NY 1:26:05 17:13 1:23:38
2709 Nancy Judd F 855 62 Highland Falls NY 1:26:09 17:14 1:22:08
2710 Matthew Kauffman M 879 33 Highland Falls NY 1:26:10 17:14 1:22:05
2711 Earl Kauffman M 2348 62 1:26:10 17:14 1:22:06
2712 Thomas Judd M 856 61 Highland Falls NY 1:26:10 17:14 1:22:08
2713 Maia Kauffman F 878 28 Highland Falls NY 1:26:11 17:14 1:22:06
2714 Lindsey Martindale F 1142 26 Highland Falls NY 1:26:11 17:15 1:22:08
2715 Christopher Judd M 854 32 Highland Falls NY 1:26:11 17:15 1:22:08
2716 Travis Judd M 857 25 Highland Falls NY 1:26:11 17:15 1:22:09
2717 Rachel Stine F 1785 60 Suffern NY 1:26:17 17:16
2718 Stephen Wholey M 1925 9 Stony Point NY 1:26:22 17:17 1:22:50
2719 Dianne Basso F 101 61 New City NY 1:26:27 17:18 1:23:14
2720 Lauren Basso F 102 30 Hoboken NJ 1:26:27 17:18 1:23:15
2721 Diane Goldstein F 2544 61 Nanuet NY 1:26:31 17:19 1:23:49
2722 Christopher Cruger M 2482 12 Garnerville NY 1:26:35 17:19 1:25:05
2723 Tyler Cruger M 2484 10 Garnerville NY 1:26:36 17:20 1:25:06
2724 Robin Sykes F 2062 55 Pinckney MI 1:26:44 17:21 1:23:22
2725 Jennifer Zepf F 1971 43 New City NY 1:26:53 17:23 1:23:00
2726 Connie Soeder F 2814 50 1:27:08 17:26 1:25:35
2727 James Hershberger M 783 68 Valley Cottage NY 1:27:17 17:28 1:23:52
2728 Caroline Gilsenan F 2869 45 1:27:28 17:30 1:23:47
2729 Majella Walsh F 2871 42 1:27:29 17:30 1:23:49
2730 Tara Wholey F 1926 43 Stony Point NY 1:27:34 17:31 1:24:03
2731 Keri Daly F 378 26 New City NY 1:27:42 17:33 1:25:34
2732 Joan Hermann F 773 55 New City NY 1:27:53 17:35 1:26:11
2733 Frank Sgueglio M 1693 27 New City NY 1:28:03 17:37 1:27:41
2734 Kristen Sgueglio F 1694 26 New City NY 1:28:04 17:37 1:27:41
2735 Craig Hernandez M 776 57 Garnerville NY 1:28:20 17:40 1:25:29
2736 Trish Hernandez F 782 54 Garnerville NY 1:28:22 17:41 1:25:31
2737 Lynda Chesterman F 2332 46 1:28:49 17:46 1:25:00
2738 Kelli Chesterman F 2330 8 1:28:50 17:46 1:25:00
2739 James Vooght M 1877 34 Stony Point NY 1:28:50 17:46 1:25:45
2740 Maria Scaffidi F 2873 48 1:29:01 17:49 1:25:28
2741 Sandra Deitch F 398 55 New City NY 1:29:05 17:49 1:28:44
2742 Melissa Denicola F 405 51 West Nyack NY 1:29:07 17:50 1:25:14
2743 Angela Kern F 2579 44 Pearl River NY 1:29:08 17:50 1:25:19
2744 Mickey Kellner M 893 60 Garnerville NY 1:29:10 17:50 1:28:10
2745 Jill Montecillo F 2232 27 1:29:13 17:51 1:28:01
2746 Kathleen Monterola F 2109 24 1:29:13 17:51 1:28:00
2747 Gerald Pasco M 2167 22 1:29:14 17:51 1:28:00
2748 Joan Mangan F 15605 56 Congers NY 1:29:22 17:53 1:25:24
2749 Courtney Humphrey F 2799 28 Takoma Park MD 1:29:23 17:53 1:25:24
2750 Ryan McHale M 2798 24 Congers NY 1:29:23 17:53 1:25:26
2751 Elizabeth Longeran F 2574 53 Stony Point NY 1:29:33 17:55 1:28:25
2752 Donna Dubreuil F 458 54 Nanuet NY 1:29:34 17:55 1:28:26
2753 Leonard Goldstein M 2545 63 Nanuet NY 1:29:35 17:55 1:26:53
2754 Bette Warner F 2441 64 Sewell NJ 1:29:41 17:57 1:26:17
2755 Karen Simimi F 2874 45 1:30:03 18:01 1:26:28
2756 Albert Gonzalez M 2872 21 1:30:05 18:01 1:26:30
2757 Marina Scaffidi F 2875 14 1:30:05 18:01 1:26:32
2758 Lee Davies M 391 45 Congers NY 1:30:24 18:05 1:26:30
2759 Courtney Blair F 152 16 Stony Point NY 1:30:52 18:11 1:27:56
2760 Heather Cadiz F 217 16 Stony Point NY 1:30:53 18:11 1:27:56
2761 Richard Mc Grady M 1157 41 Stony Point NY 1:31:14 18:15 1:28:16
2762 Jennifer McGrady F 1195 37 Stony Point NY 1:31:14 18:15 1:28:18
2763 Sue Weiss F 1911 62 Spring Valley NY 1:31:23 18:17 1:28:39
2764 Lauren Van Saders F 1858 51 Township Of Was NJ 1:31:37 18:20 1:30:46
2765 Benjamin Gehlbach M 612 28 Kensington MD 1:31:37 18:20 1:30:47
2766 Rosemary Maloney F 1113 30 New York NY 1:31:40 18:20 1:28:19
2767 Jack Carey M 252 16 Tappan NY 1:31:41 18:21 1:30:20
2768 Thaddeus Bell M 117 23 Nyack NY 1:32:45 18:33 1:28:54
2769 Victoria Alpegiani F 2118 15 1:32:59 18:36 1:30:55
2770 Blesilda Salgado F 1635 55 West Nyack NY 1:33:29 18:42 1:30:33
2771 Soonhi Cha F 15541 61 Palisades Park NJ 1:33:36 18:44 1:31:43
2772 Sook Hee Yoo F 2154 55 1:33:37 18:44 1:31:45
2773 Michael Ryan M 1632 44 Nanuet NY 1:33:39 18:44 1:29:50
2774 Carol Ryan F 1629 42 Nanuet NY 1:33:40 18:44 1:29:50
2775 Leeba Gluck F 650 26 Walden NY 1:33:58 18:48 1:30:51
2776 Esther Martin F 1137 29 Spring Valley NY 1:34:04 18:49 1:30:57
2777 Sarah Bell F 116 57 Nyack NY 1:34:21 18:53 1:30:31
2778 Nathan Bell M 114 26 Nyack NY 1:34:22 18:53 1:30:31
2779 Brian Bassuk M 2853 68 1:36:16 19:16 1:33:56
2780 Andrea Digiovanni F 421 41 Stony Point NY 1:37:05 19:25 1:34:06
2781 Amanda Moore F 1287 21 West Haverstraw NY 1:37:05 19:25 1:34:04
2782 Michael Rizzi M 1573 33 New City NY 1:37:43 19:33 1:29:43
2783 Eugenia Rizzi F 1572 28 New City NY 1:37:43 19:33 1:29:45
2784 Kelly Mickler F 2573 16 Stony Point NY 1:38:03 19:37 1:34:07
2785 Casey Davies F 390 14 Congers NY 1:38:05 19:37 1:34:12
2786 Shannon Davies F 392 16 Congers NY 1:38:07 19:38 1:34:14
2787 Christopher Klein M 2158 30 1:38:31 19:43 1:35:40
2788 Kristin Guinan F 710 30 Nanuet NY 1:38:41 19:45 1:30:39
2789 Andrew Guinan M 709 33 Nanuet NY 1:38:42 19:45 1:30:44
2790 Rosemarie White F 1922 52 West Nyack NY 1:39:13 19:51 1:37:09
2791 Paula Alpegiani F 2117 50 1:39:14 19:51 1:37:10
2792 Margaret Gillespie F 637 51 New City NY 1:39:34 19:55 1:35:33
2793 Jeffrey Lux M 2575 5 Highland Mills NY 1:40:40 20:08 1:38:13
2794 Joseph Lux M 1074 51 Highland Mills NY 1:40:40 20:08 1:38:15
2795 Carri Lux F 1073 44 Highland Mills NY 1:41:27 20:18 1:39:03
2796 Cynthia Barboni F 90 37 Valley Cottage NY 1:41:51 20:23 1:37:54
2797 Laura Cullen F 356 41 Valley Cottage NY 1:41:51 20:23 1:37:54
2798 Amanda Pietrantoni F 1474 22 Valley Cottage NY 1:42:02 20:25 1:38:06
2799 Mike Cullen M 357 57 Valley Cottage NY 1:42:02 20:25 1:38:04
2800 Norman Weiss M 2057 67 Spring Valley NY 1:42:24 20:29 1:39:24
.
TURKEY TROT 5 MILE ROAD RACE - Rockland Road Runners
Thursday, November 24, 2011
Timing by SuperRaceSystems.com
******** WHEELCHAIR RESULTS **********
Place Name S No. Age City St Time Pace
===== ================== = ===== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Matthew Castelluccio M 269 35 White Plains NY 29:50 5:58
******** FEMALE OVERALL **********
Place Name No. Age City St Time Pace
===== ================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Kaitlyn O'Grady 1393 16 Tomkins Cove NY 31:33 6:19
2 Kristin Vespa 1863 22 Ossining NY 31:38 6:20
3 Jennifer Place 1484 37 New York NY 32:27 6:30
Female AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
1 Erin Jaskot 834 15 Blauvelt NY 34:02 6:49
2 Kara Santa Teresa 2372 15 Nanuet NY 34:29 6:54
3 Katherine Gilbride 636 14 Pearl River NY 38:04 7:37
Female AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 Taylor Quilty 1509 19 New City NY 33:30 6:42
2 Meagan Jaskot 835 17 Blauvelt NY 33:57 6:48
3 Elizabeth Hekker 2983 17 Stony Point NY 34:04 6:49
Female AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Danielle Harmon 743 22 Pearl River NY 34:49 6:58
2 Catherine Ortiz 2159 22 37:29 7:30
3 Emily O'Connor 1378 21 Nanuet NY 37:40 7:32
Female AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Erin Linehan 2987 26 Bronx NY 33:43 6:45
2 Dani Sturtz 15523 29 New York NY 34:03 6:49
3 Devin McGlade 1185 25 New City NY 34:15 6:51
Female AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 Jennifer Edelmann 470 32 Cambridge MA 33:09 6:38
2 Lauren Cullen 15514 31 Tarrytown NY 33:22 6:41
3 Lauren Lundy O'con 1071 31 Nanuet NY 37:17 7:28
Female AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Bridget Cummings 358 39 West Nyack NY 36:18 7:16
2 Salina Nordstrom 2516 36 Tappan NY 36:27 7:18
3 Kimberly Bierbraue 135 35 Colorado Spring CO 38:26 7:42
Female AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Barb Zannetti 1961 40 Congers NY 36:36 7:20
2 Suzana Palasti 1423 42 Woodbridge NJ 38:34 7:43
3 Elisabeth Feldman 511 41 Highland Falls NY 38:37 7:44
Female AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Laura Dimarino 422 45 New City NY 34:42 6:57
2 Mary MacNeill 1086 45 New City NY 38:18 7:40
3 Moon Lee 1005 49 Old Tappan NJ 41:27 8:18
Female AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Maureen Carson 263 50 Dobbs Ferry NY 37:19 7:28
2 Fayne Frey 573 50 New City NY 38:13 7:39
3 Sushila Amin 37 50 Voorhees NJ 41:17 8:16
Female AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Irene Kelly 896 57 New City NY 41:54 8:23
2 Randy Krengel 963 56 Nyack NY 44:32 8:55
3 Margie Goldstein 664 57 Palisades NY 44:55 8:59
Female AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 Peggy King 932 62 Highland Mills NY 42:15 8:27
2 Mary Romney 1589 61 Woodcliff Lake NJ 44:26 8:54
3 Nancy Norville 1357 60 Kinnelon NJ 46:45 9:21
Female AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 Judi Srulowitz 1980 67 Monsey NY 46:56 9:24
2 Enilda Indyk 822 67 Valley Cottage NY 48:35 9:43
3 Isabel Hernandez 778 66 West Nyack NY 56:41 11:21
Female AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 Marilyn Garber 597 71 Saddle River NJ 1:02:06 12:26
2 Sharon Morgan 2004 71 New City NY 1:02:12 12:27
3 Gale Spitalnik 1762 70 New City NY 1:18:39 15:44
Female AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
TURKEY TROT 5 MILE ROAD RACE - Rockland Road Runners
Thursday, November 24, 2011
Timing by SuperRaceSystems.com
******** MALE OVERALL **********
Place Name No. Age City St Time Pace
===== ================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Carlos Jamieson 2828 24 25:04 5:01
2 Patrick Wortner 1942 19 Dobbs Ferry NY 26:17 5:16
3 Nick Roosa 2616 26 26:20 5:16
Male AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
1 David Gates 608 15 Nyack NY 28:17 5:40
2 Benjamin McDermott 2564 14 Pearl River NY 28:24 5:41
3 Brian Cook 328 15 Pearl River NY 29:05 5:49
Male AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 Dylan Sansone 2087 19 27:17 5:28
2 Ryan Gormley 2960 18 27:35 5:31
3 Julio Melendez 2635 17 28:16 5:40
Male AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Charles Hollister 2641 24 27:07 5:26
2 Lyle Haywood 2410 20 Nanuet NY 27:25 5:29
3 David McCarey 1164 21 Circleville NY 27:35 5:31
Male AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Bryan McDonald 2955 28 28:34 5:43
2 Stephen Neabore 1345 28 Nyack NY 33:13 6:39
3 Jason Panaro 2267 29 34:43 6:57
Male AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 John MacKenzie 1084 31 Tappan NY 30:31 6:07
2 Timothy Reimink 1550 32 New York NY 30:39 6:08
3 Gary Lausin 994 31 Old Tappan NJ 31:53 6:23
Male AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Francisco Sandoval 1643 36 Suffern NY 27:23 5:29
2 Douglas McEnroe 1181 36 Stony Point NY 31:39 6:20
3 Tim Nelson 1347 38 Sleepy Hollow NY 33:01 6:37
Male AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Alan Young 1959 43 Suffern NY 30:23 6:05
2 Kerry Meehan 1223 44 Peekskill NY 31:43 6:21
3 Craig Iorizzo 824 43 Norwood NJ 31:58 6:24
Male AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Manuel Chinchilla 294 46 Boston MA 30:38 6:08
2 David Nazaroff 1341 45 Upper Nyack NY 30:53 6:11
3 Tim Crill 351 49 Cornwall NY 31:48 6:22
Male AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Robert Whalen 2670 50 29:28 5:54
2 Anthony Cammarata 2133 51 31:49 6:22
3 Gildardo Quintero 1513 52 Mahwah NJ 32:46 6:34
Male AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Bob Anderson 40 58 South Nyack NY 37:01 7:25
2 Danilo Sarmiento 1646 58 Bergenfield NJ 37:26 7:30
3 Brian Hanley 735 56 Pearl River NY 37:51 7:35
Male AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 Bob Hermesch 774 61 Croton On Hudso NY 35:46 7:10
2 James Montgomery 1285 60 New Windsor NY 37:21 7:29
3 Narcis Aron 60 62 Orangeburg NY 37:37 7:32
Male AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 Tom Maile 1098 69 Cortlanbdt Mano NY 35:35 7:07
2 Bill Purdue 2804 66 Nyack NY 40:49 8:10
3 Nestor Morales 1292 66 Bronx NY 43:13 8:39
Male AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 Nigel Bark 93 70 Orangeburg NY 45:19 9:04
2 Gerry Burstein 2011 72 Tenafly NJ 46:04 9:13
3 Bill Coakley 311 73 Congers NY 1:00:26 12:06
Male AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
1 Philip McElroy 1179 75 Nyack NY 51:48 10:22
2 Fernando Ruiz 1622 79 New York NY 1:01:27 12:18
3 Artie Hagman 723 75 Pearl River NY 1:08:01 13:37
Top of Page |